US $1.2 - 1.6 / Piece1000 Piece/Pieces
US $1.9 - 2.1 / Piece1000 Set/Sets
Pure Essential Oil,Food Flavor
|Place of Origin:||
GUA,Guangdong, China China (Mainland)
Patchouli essential oil
|used in perfumes, soaps:||
|Packaging Detail:||25KG per barrel|
|Delivery Detail:||7 Days|
Patchouli oil with stock
Patchouli oil with 27%-30% patchouli acohol
Patchouli Oil with good price
The botanical source of Patchouli Oil sz 701 is Pogostemon cablin Benth.
Patchouli Oil is extensively used in perfumes, soaps and cosmetic products. It is also widely used as a flavour ingredient in many food products.
Method of Preparation
Patchouli Oil sz701 is obtained by molecular distillation of patchouli oil.
Appearance : Pale yellow to yellow brown viscous liquid.
Organoleptic : Woody, balsamic, sweet, camphoraceous.
Patchouli oil which include 27-32% patcholi alcohol
Patchouli Oil sz 701 is available in 200 kg metal drum.
Store in tightly closed containers with minimum headspace in a cool, dark and dry place.