About 48768 results:
Pigment (7710)

(High Quality)Titanium Dioxide Rutile,Tio2 Rutile

FOB Price: US $2,300 - 2,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 20
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 1000
Port: Qingdao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Titanium Dioxide
Other Names:
titanium white
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
AR
Model Number:
Rutile,Anatase
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
White:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg woven bag, 1000kg bag
Delivery Detail: Wihtin 14days after get the payment

Specifications

Titanium Dioxide Rutile Anatase
1.ISO Certificate
2.CAS:13463-67-7
3.Maily used on plastics,rubber ,paint

                              Factory Titanium Dioxide Rutile

 

 

 

1. Product Description

Titanium dioxide pigment (TiO2) is a white powder with high brightness&dispersion,good stability , excellent covering power and resistance to colour change. 

 

Note--Except Supply General type TiO2, Our Unique products processing and service : Our Titanium Dioxide Selecting the stable inorganic powder as the core, Titanium Dioxide as the coating.  Processed with the particle size refinement ,Surface Modification ,compounds and coating . It can completely or partially substitute Anatase and rutile Titanium Dioxide . high cost performance , also can largely reduce the production cost. 

 

 

2. Product Specification

Titanium Dioxide

Rutile 

Anatase

TiO2 Content

94% min

98% min

Whiteness

99% min

98% min

Tinting strength

100% min

100% min

Volatile content (105 Centigrade)

0.8% max

0.5% max

Oil absorption(g/100g)

23 max

23 max

Residue on 45 μm sieve

0.05% max

0.10% max

PH value of aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

6.5-8.0

Hiding power

25.0 max

 

Water-soluble matter

0.5% max

0.5% max

 


3. Product Application
 

It is widely used in the industries of aqueous and solvent-based paints, electro-deposition paints, coating, plastics, rubber, printing ink, high quality paper, waxed paper and leather finishes, cosmetics, ceramic, etc.

 

4. Product Packing:

25kg/ pp bag, 22MT/20FCL

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is an integrated company approved by the Provincial Department Of Commerce, which grants us export collection of foreign trade and domestic trade. Our company has abundant capital and professional sales teams.

we mainly produce caustic soda ,and pvc resin .also trade other chemicals ,such as GAA,gum rosin ,masterbtch etc.

Our company has established long-term relationships with many famous customers from all over the world since we were set up. We pay more attention to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DCP/MCP/MDCP,Lysine Hcl/Sulphate,TCCA/SDIC/PAC,Tio2/DOP/DIBP/PVC,Phosphoric Acid  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Lee
Ms. Angela Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: