About 136 results:
Essential Oil (1)

"TAMARIND OIL"

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: ANY INDIAN PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,100% ADVANCE
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Supply Type:
OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Brand Name:
RSI
Available Quantity:
100 kg.
Certification:
FDA,GMP,MSDS,ISO,EOAI,RIET,KOSHER,HALAL,ISO-9000 ETC.
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material:
Berries
Ingredient:
tamrind
Place of Origin:
Uttar Pradesh India
Ingredient (Berries):
TAMRIND

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 15 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg, 180 kg,
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 15 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT OF YOUR PAYMENT

Specifications

Botanical Name: Tamarindus Indica (belongs to Leguminosae family)
Synonyms: Tamarindus Officinalis, Imlee

Tamarind:  Uses and Actions
As Food Ingredient: Tamarind is a great tastemaker. If you want to add tangy taste in your dish, tamarind is the best one. Several Indian dishes have imlee (tamarind as the prime ingredient) like Panipuri, Chole, etc. Drinks and juices of tamarind is highly famous in India.

As Medicinal Product: Tamarind has febrifuge, refrigerant cathartic, astringent, antiseptic and many other properties that make tamarind as the great herbs for human health. The every part of tamarind tree is usable and required to cure different diseases. Bowel complaints, bilious problems, worms in stomach, jaundice, sore eyes, ulcers or so on, tamarind can cure several diseases and disorders effectively.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We avail this opportunity and have immense pleasure to introduce ourselves
as Pioneers Manufacturer, Exporter of NATURAL ESSENTIAL OILS, SPICE OILS,
AROMATHERAPY OILS, VEGETABLE OILS, INDIAN PERFUMES/ATTARS & HERBAL EXTRACTS etc. in India.
We are a Group of Industries (EXPORT AWARD WINNER) involving in this profession
Since 1972 and serving a large network of satisfied customers through out the
Globe.
We are also delighted to inform you that PRESIDENT of Our Company MR. YOGESH DUBEY. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ESSENTIAL OIL,CARRIER OIL,INDIAN ATTARS,INDIAN PERFUMES,AROMATHERAPY OIL  
Brands: RSI  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Near Kanpur IIT, Shivli Road, Naurangabad, Tikara, Kanpur  
Number of Production Lines: 1  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - RAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIES
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1974 , 20 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. YOGESH DUBEY
Mr. YOGESH DUBEY:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>