1,1,3,3-Tetramethoxypropane (TMOP)CAS#102-52-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai;Dalian;Qingdao;Lianyungang
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
102-52-3
Other Names:
Malonaldehyde bis(dimethyl acetal)
MF:
C7H16O4
EINECS No.:
203-037-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Respiratory System Agents, Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes, Central Nervous System Agents, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name:
Orchid
Model Number:
98% Min.
Purity:
98% Min.
Poduct name::
1,1,3,3-Tetramethoxypropane
Other name::
Malonaldehyde bis(dimethyl acetal)
CAS NO.::
102-52-3
MF::
C7H16O4
EINECS NO.::
203-037-2
Appearance::
Colorless transparent liquid
Assay::
98% Min.
Package::
180 Kg/ drum
Application::
Used as medicine and dye intermediates
Storage Condition::
Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 180 Kg/Drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt delivery

Specifications

1.Poduct name:TMOP
2.CAS:102-52-3
3.Manufacture,ISO
4.Assay: 98%
5.Package: 180 Kg/ drum

Physical Constant:

1.Poduct name: TMOP
2.CAS:102-52-3
3.Manufacture,ISO
4.Assay: 98%
5.Package: 180 Kg/ drum

 

Specifications:

Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid

Assay: 98% Min.

 

Package:

180 Kg/ drum

 

Application:

Used as medicine and dye intermediates, can also be used as a preservative agricultural intermediates.

 

Storage Condition:

Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

 

Production Capacity:

 500 MT annually.

 

Advantage:

1.We have been in this field since 2004.

 

2.Our products are exported to United States, South American countries, and had a very good feedback.

 

3.We are manufacture,with the superior quality and competitive price.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Orchid Chemical was established in 2009; we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai.

Orchid chemical is a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, agrochemicals, energy and the mining industry.

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Sulfate,P-Phenylenediamine,4-Tert-Butylbenzoic Acid,S-2-Chloropropionic Acid,Potassium Butyl Xanthate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Fi Europe & Ni, 19 - 21   ChemSpec Europe    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Orchid Chemical Supplies Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Karl Wang
Mr. Karl Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: