1,3-Propylenediaminetetraacetic acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1939-36-2
Other Names:
1,3-Diaminopropane-Tetraacetic Acid
MF:
C11H18N2O8
EINECS No.:
224-559-7
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
photo chemical
Purity:
99% min
Application:
photo chemical
Appearance:
White powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/paper bag, palletized
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

Product name 1,3-propylenediaminetertaacetic acid(1,3-PDTA)
Moisture: 1.0%max
CAS No.:1939-36-2
Molecular Weight:306.3

 

Product name:1,3-Propylenediaminetetraacetic acid 

Synonyms:1,3-Diaminopropane-N,N,N',N'-tetraacetic acid;1,3-PDTA; PDTA

 

Product name
1,3-propylenediaminetertaacetic acid
Synonymy
1,3-PDTA
PDTA
CAS No
1939-36-2
Molecular formula
C11H18N2O8
Appearance
White powder
Assay
99% min
Moisture1.0% max
Fe
10ppm max
Al
20ppm max
Ni
5ppm max
Cr
5ppm max
Zn5ppm max
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company specializes in the development, manufacture and trade of fine and specialty chemicals and new chemical assistants and additives, including both organic and inorganic intermediates of dyes and pigments and pharmaceuticals. Our products are exported to many countries and regions, especially Europe and the United States.

Located in Chaoyang District, Wylson-Chem's headquarters is just in the south of Beijing Olympic Village.

Wylson-Chem's staff members are competent talents who ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine and specialty chemicals,new chemical assistants and additives,dyestuff intermediates,pigment intermediates,photo chemicals  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Heba Development Zone, Changtangkou Town, Xiantao, Hubei. China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Beijing Wylson-Chem. Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Qiongyi Jia
Ms. Qiongyi Jia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>