Natural Black Cohosh Extract

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Port:
Tianjin
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Black Cohosh Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Root and Steam
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
grade1
Brand Name:
Aladin
Model Number:
AladnB
Product Name:
Natural Black Cohosh Extract
Other name:
Cimicifuga romose LNutt
Latin Name:
Cimicifuga Racemosa
Appearance:
Yellow brown powder
CAS NO.:
84776-26-1
Plant source:
Root and stem of Black Cohosh (Cimicifuga Romose L.)
Test Method:
HPLC
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags inside; OR in compliance with your request.
Delivery Time
3~5 Days when received your payment
Product name
 
Black Cohosh Extract   
 
Product description 
100% Natural Black Cohosh Extract      
 

Specification:2.5%Triterpense,8% Triterpense


Appearance:Yellow brown powder

 

Name: Black cohosh extract

 

Original Plant: Cimicifuga Racemosa

 

Specification: 2.5%Triterpense,8% Triterpense or it is at your option

 

Appearance: Yellow brown powder

 

Part used: Root

 

Origin:Shaanxi China

 

odour :Characteristic

 

 

Main Function


(1) Owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome 

and postpartum syndrome.


(2) Antibacteria and anticancer.


(3) Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.


(4) Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure.


(5) Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.
  

Application


(1)Applied in food field.it is widely used as functional food additive.


(2)Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health 

products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.


(3)Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with 

the function of delaying aging.


(4)Applied in pharmaceutical field,it is widely added into the medicine which can used 

in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome.

 

Package & Storage

 

Packing detail: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net   Weight 25kgs/drum. 

 

Storage situation :Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.

 

Shelf Life :two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light 

 

About us 

 

We Xi'an Aladdin Biological Technology Co.,Ltd. devotes to biotech industry and natural botanical ingredients integreting Research and Development, manufacturing and sales. We specialize in manufacturing all kinds of natural herb extract, natural food additive, pharmaceutical intermediate, daily chemical products 

 

as well as technology reserch, transfer and consultation of food, drink, cosmetic, medicine and healthy product. 

 

Our advantages

 

We have our own factory 

 

Commodity inspection can be done 

 

Free samples are available for test 

 

Remarks

 

1.Delivery:By UPS/DHL/TNT/EMS or by Air/Sea as per Qty or as your  request

 

2. Samples:within 48 Hours

 

Contact us

 

Fax: +86-29-88310591  

 

Skype: luyiadu    

 

Mobil: +86-15339093236 

 

Welcome to our website http://www.aladdingroup.net 

 

You’ll get high quality products with competitive price

 

You’ll get our best service and a good partnership.

                                                              

Our Certificate & Credit

 

 

ISO9001,HACCP,HALAL,Kosher,GMP factory