100% Natural Papain powder, Papaya extract, Widely used in Food, Medical, Cosmetic Industry

FOB Price: US $1 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Fruit Extract
Variety:
Papain
Form:
Powder
Part:
fruit
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum,Aluminum foil bag, Carton outside
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food/Medical/Cosmetic Grade
Brand Name:
NATUREWAY

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1-Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside.N.W.: 25kgs/drum 2-Aluminum foil bag, with plastic bag inside, 1kg/bag 3-As to client request
Delivery Detail: Within three days

Specifications

100% Pure Natural
Fine white powder
50000u/g-2500000u/g
Good quality,Stable supply
Well used in Food/Medical/Cosmetic

Papain, is one kind of proteolytic enzyme, can hydrolyze antibody molecules into three segments. It is one kind low specificity proteolytic enzymes, active center contain homocysteine, belongs to thiol protease.    

Cas No.: 9001-73-4

Other name: papayotin, Papaya enzyme

Characteristics:

Papain belongs to thiol protease, it has a a wide substrate specificity, act on L-arginine,

L-lysine and L-Citrulline in the protein.

Papain is one kind of protease which can break down protein in all acidity, neutral and alkaline environment. It’s appearance is white to light yellow powder, having tiny hygroscopicity.

 

Papain protease (papain), also called Papaya Enzyme. Its extraction source is the milk in the fruits of immature Carica papaya, by adopting advanced modern biological engineering technology, it is refined to pure natural enzyme products.

It is a kind of enzymes containing –SH peptide chain, it has the activity of Protease and Esterase, which has a wide range of specificity. It has strong hydrolysis ability to plant and animal protein, polypeptide, ester, amide and etc. Meanwhile, it also has compositing functionalities, can synthesis Lactalbumin Hydrolysate to proteinoid. Soluble in water and glycerin, aqueous solution is colorless or light yellow, sometimes oyster white, hardly soluble in alcohol, chloroform, diethyl ether and so on such organic solvents.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changsha Natureway Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer of herbal extracts and green tea extracts in China. We totally have three factories with three laboratories and one key lab as R&D center. With the development of more than 20 years, our herb ingredient factory has become a modern factory, equipped with high-class extraction, concentration, isolation, purification, spray drying, sifting, grinding and packing machines.

Our company specializes in the production of various kinds of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): green tea extract,black tea extract,herbal extract,spirulina powder,Chlorella Powder  
Brands: LW  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Tongguan, Wangcheng, Changsha  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: HACCP   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Changsha Natureway Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sophia Wang
Ms. Sophia Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: