100% Natural Rheum emodin for Healthcare Supplement

FOB Price: US $14.9 - 26.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms free sample is available
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month spot supply
Port: tianjin,shanghai port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Rhubarb Powder
Form:
Powder
Part:
Root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
Medicinal Grade
Brand Name:
FH
Model Number:
FHZF087
Product Name:
Rheum emodin
Botanical Source:
Rheum palmatum L
Other Name:
rhubarb pieplant,Rheum officinale baill
Appearance:
Brown fine powder
Part Used:
Root
Active Ingredient:
Rheum emodin 5%-10%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum, double plastic-bags inside
Delivery Detail: Within 5-7 days after receipt of your payment

Specifications

Rheum emodin
1. Brown fine powder
2.Botanical Source: Rheum palmatum L.
3.Active Ingredient:Rheum emodin5%-10%

 

Product Name: Rheum emodin

Botanical Source: Rheum palmatum L.
Other Name: rhubarb pieplant,Rheum officinale baill
Part Used: Root

Rhubarb Extract has an illustrious history of inclusion in many laxative preparations.

Rhubarb Root Extract is generally considered a mild laxative that produces a soft stool 6-10 hours after ingestion. Rhubarb is especially well suited for children since Rhubarb Root Extract is very mild in action.

     Rhubarb Extract has a purgative action for use in the treatment of constipation, It also has an astringent effect too. Rhubarb Root Extract, therefore, has a truly cleansing action upon the gut, removing debris and then astringing with antiseptic properties as well. The primary chemical constituents of Rhubarb include Anthraquinones,that contribute to the laxative and purgative properties of Rhubarb. Chinese research is investigating Rhubarb's ability to possibly inhibit cancer cells.

 In large amounts, Rhubarb Root is used for relief from constipation, whereas small amounts of the herb are used for diarrhea. Rhubarb Root Extract is also used to treat internal pinworms and threadworms. Rhubarb Root Extract has also been used topically as a poultice or compress for boils, burns, carbuncles and wounds, and as a mouthwash for cold sores.

Specs Analysis:

 

 

 
Action:
1)Rhubarb Extract is shown to improve digestion and increase the appetite.
2)Rhubarb Extract also helps heal ulcers, alleviate disorders of the spleen and
colon, relieve constipation and help heal hemorrhoids and bleeding in the upper digestive tract.
 

Packing & Storage:

1.Packing:25kg/drum, double plastic-bags inside.

2.Storage:Stored in cool and dry places,keep away for strong light

3.Shelf life:2 Years

 

 

Our advantages:
1. The factory have passed the ISO9001, ISO14001, Kosher, HACCP and Chinese Health Food GMP;
2. We inspect the manufacture process strictly and the quality can be controlled;
3. We supply high quality products, reasonable price, prompt delivery
4. Our best quality extract with natural and pure. No additives, organically grown

 

We all employee adhering to the business philosophy of "quality first, forging ahead", we have established long-term and stable cooperative relationships with many enterprises in domestic and overseas markets. With superior products and consummate services, all of our staff members sincerely welcome friends to visit us for negotiation and cooperation to create a better tomorrow.

 

Thanks for you attention!

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shaanxi Fuheng (FH) Biotechnology Co.,Ltd (Invested by Weinan Zonghe )is located in Hi-Tech Industrial District of Xi'an which is 50km away from Xi'an Airport. We have more than 100 staffs,through the efforts of our entire staff, our company have grown rapdily.

We are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, and Health Food & Beverage Which is mainly used in health products,cosmetics,chemicals,food additives and pharmaceuticals.Now we have 3 joint venture ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Organic green powder,Natural colorant,Nutritional supplements,Herbal extract,Fruit & Vegetable powder  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Southern Europe
South America
Central America
South Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012
Trade Assurance Amount: US $14,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Guo
Ms. Sally Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: