Peppermint oil is 100% natural guaranteed,slightly yellow clear liquid, having a characteristic odor of mentha avensis. Widely used in food and cosmetic perfumery additive, pharmaceutical, ciggarette, and toothpaste industries.
Peppermint contian large of menthol, its the main content in gum,toothpaste,ice crea and so on. it used widly.
and obtained by plant steal distilled.Peppermint oil is light grass green or light yellow clear liquid, with cool mint aroma and slightly bitter taste; case of cold freezing, storage falling, color gradient depth, quality gradually thickened.
•Good for skin. peppermint oil act on colding skin,it can improve dry and oiled skin.
•Good for hair. it can clean dandruff and head louse,specially good for oiled hair.
In one cool , dry place and keep away from the direct solar radiation