100 pure stevia

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Any main prot in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
58543-16-1
Other Names:
Stevia rebaudiana
MF:
C38H60O18
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Golden-Stride
sweetness:
450 times of cane sugar
calorie:
1/300 of the cane sugar
taste:
better than cane sugar without bitter

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kgs/carton or as customer's request
Delivery Detail: With in 2 weeks after order confirmed

Specifications

1.sweetness: 260-600 times of cane sugar
2.calorie: 1/300 of the cane sugar
3.taste: better than cane sugar without bitter

Detailed Product Description

 

Chemical name

stevia sweetener RA 98%

MOLECULAR FORMULAR

C38H60O18

Molecular weight

804

Delivery Term

AS requirement

Delivery Time

Within 15 Days

Quality Assurance

Pure, natural and reliable

 

 

Specification

 

Appearance

white or light yellow granular or powder

Low calorie

properties of high
sweetness, low calorie and high cost performance

Sweetness

450 times of cane sugar

taste

 better than cane sugar without bitter

 

 

PARAMETER

METHODS

SPECIFICATION

RESULT

Appearance

Visual

White powder

White Powder

Identification

IR

A.:Meets the requirements

Meets the requirements

HPLC

B :Meets the Requirements

Meets the requirements

Assay,%(w/w),on dry basis

HPLC

no less than 97.0

99.0

Related Steviol Glycosides,%

HPLC

not more than 3.0

0.32

Residual Ethanol ,ppm

GC

not more than 5000

59

Residual Methanol ,ppm

GC

not more than 200

125

Residue on ignition ,%

FCC7 App.II C

not more than 1.0 

0.01

Water ,%

FCC7 App.II B

not more than 6.0

1.0

PH

FCC7 App .II B

4.5-7.0

6.0

Lead ,ppm

AAS

not more than 1

0.072

Arsenic ,ppm,

AAS

not more than 1

Not detected

Total plate count ,cfu/g

CP2005 Part 2 App.XI J

not more thann 1000

30

Yeasts and Molds ,cfu/g

CP2005 Part 2 App .XL J

not more than 100

not more than 10

E.Coli,

CP2005 Part 2 App.XI J

Absent

Absent

Conclusion

The product is complied with the above specifications .

Storage Conditions

Keep dry ,and store in tight containers at ambient temperature

Country of Origin

China

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Golden-Stride Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of sodium saccharin with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force.

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in food & feed additive, daily chemical, pharmacy industry and electroplating.

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously developing economic and social needs.

We welcome new and old customers ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Saccharin  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Eva Lee
Ms. Eva Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: