100 rtv one component organic curtain wall silicone glass sealants

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 3.3 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1,000.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,Qiangdao,Ningbo,Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
67763-03-5
Other Names:
Silicone resin
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, electronic
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
SI3321
OEM:
YES
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Sample:
Free samples
Delivery time:
fastest delivery(5~7days)
Shipping:
By Express(Fedex, UPS ,DHL,TNT), or by sea
Clients:
VW,Lonking,Jabil,DONGFENG Group, CUMMINS,Volvo,GE,BMW
Certification:
ISO9001,SGS,MSDS,Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 100g/pc, 100pcs/carton 310ml cartridge, 25pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days;MOQ order:7-10 days;Others depend quantity

Specifications

1.Fastest delivery,good quality,low price
2.Factory,manufacturer
3.ISO9001,SGS,MSDS

  one component organic silicone pouring sealant with low viscosity             

No Curing

Testing Term

Testing Standard

Unit

SI3321

Color

Visually

---

   White/Black

Viscosity

GB/T 10247-2008

25°C,Pa.s

15000±2000

Density

GB/T 13354-92

25°C,g/cm3

  1.10±0.5

Curing Speed

GB/T13477.5-2002

25°C,55%RH,min

4

Fully Cured

Hardness

GB/T 531.1-2008

Shore A

25±5

Thermal Conductivity

GB/T 10297-1998

W/mK

0.2

Expansion Coefficiency

GB/T 20673-2006

μm/(m,°C)

210

Elongation at break

GB/T 528-1998

%

≥250

Tensile Strength

GB/T 528-1998

Mpa

≥0.6

Tensile-shear strength

GB/T 6328-86

Mpa,Al/Al

≥0.5

Dielectric Strength

GB/T 1693-2007

kV/mm(25°C)

≥20

Dielectric Wastage

GB/T 1693-2007

(1MHz)(25°C)

0.09

Dielectric Constant

GB/T 1693-2007

(1MHz)(25°C)

2.9

Volume Resistance

GB/T 1692-92

(DC500V)Ω· cm

2.00E+14

Features

1. Moisture, dust and corona proof, cushion and earthquake proof

2. Good extreme temperatures bearing, -60~200°C

3. Excellent ageing-resistance and corona resistance

4. No yellow and leakage after curing, excellent comprehensive performance 

Usage

Widely used in electronics, industrial, aerospace, automotive, marine, rail vehicles, communications, household appliances, electric power, medical, LED, semiconductor, new energy as well as the protection of sensitive circuits and components

Operation:  

1. Cleaning: cleaning the surfaces that to be glued and coated, removing the rust, dust, greasy dirt and other foreign matter and substance.

2. Gluing: cutting nozzle to the required angle, extruding the liquid cement to the cleaned surface and making it well-distributed (to these sealing rubber hose, pierce the sealing with the tip end), then folding and fixing the glued surfaces.

3. Curing: placing sealed components in the air to make them cured naturally. Put into use after 24 hours’ room temperature curing.

Attention:

Tightening and sealing preserve the leftover sealant after the operation. Removing the cured cement at the sealing part that might happen during the preservation, it could be normally used again.

Package:

100g/pc, 100pcs/carton                               

310ml cartridge, 25pcs/carton     

Storage and transport

1. Kept sealed in cool and dry place,the shelf life is 12 months when stored below 25°C.

2. Not restricted. Looking out the leakage in the process of transportation.

3. Testing the performance of the products that out of the deadline before using.

Show Room

Certificate

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Electronica India 2014   FEICON BATIMAT 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. sepuna wang
Ms. sepuna wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>