100kg Piperazine anhydrous / Diethylene diamine / 1,4-Diazacyclohexane / piperazinediium / CAS 110-80-5 / EINECS 203-808-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
110-80-5
Other Names:
Diethylene diamine; 1,4-Diazacyclohexane; piperazinediium
MF:
C4H10N2
EINECS No.:
203-808-3
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Purity:
99.7%
Molecular Weight::
86.1356
Last update:
131102

Packaging & Delivery

Delivery Detail: 50 kg Fiber drum

Specifications

Piperazine anhydrous
CAS 110-80-5
API ingredient

Piperazine anhydrous

 

Synonyms: Piperazine anhydrous; Diethylene diamine; 1,4-Diazacyclohexane; piperazinediium

CAS:           110-80-5

EINECS:      203-808-3

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM UNIT REQUIREMENT Appearance White crystals solid Assay % 99.7 min Melting Point °C 107 - 111 Loss on drying % 0.3 max Color Hazen Unit  
ITEMUNITREQUIREMENT
Appearance White crystals solid
Assay%99.7 min
Melting Point°C107 - 111
Loss on drying%0.3 max
ColorHazen Unit 
30 max

 

Uses: Piperazine Anhydrous is used as a raw material for the manufacture of quinolone drugs like Ciprofloxacin and Norfloxacin, which are having a strong wide spectrum anti bacterial characteristics to common sensitive and drug resistant bacteria. Also used in manufacture of other drugs like Anthelmintics, Antihistamines, Antifilarials, Sedatives, Tranquilizers, Analgesics and Hormones for Humans and Animals Used in the manufacture of insecticides Used for speciality chemicals and polymeric products like corrosion inhibitors, photographic chemicals, detergents, emulsifiers, textile and paper auxiliaries, wetting agents, waxes, cosmetics, poly condensation resins, copolymers, polyamides, polyurethane, rubber auxiliaries and hardener for epoxy resins.


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changsha Guanxiang Chemicals Trading Co., Ltd. was founded in 2005. Our team has more than 15 years' experience in handling export business of essential oils and fine chemicals. Most of our products are from natural sources and multi-functional.

We are serving customers in industries as follows:
-Flavor & fragrance
-Aromatherapy
-Cosmetics
-Personal care product
-Pharmaceuticals
-Food
-Feed
-Other industries

Changsha Guanxiang Chemicals ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Pyrogallol,Propyl Gallate,Tannic Acid,Perilla Leaf Essential Oil,Absinthe Oil  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. George Yan
Mr. George Yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>