notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

10G BIDI SFP Module WDM Single Fiber TX1270/RX1330nm 40KM DDM LC 10G BIDI SFP

  • 1-99 Units
    $48.00
  • >=100 Units
    $40.00
Quantity:
- + Units available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
2 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Units)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Units)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Units) Less
Samples: $45.00 /Unit, 1 Unit (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $45.00 /Unit, 1 Unit (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
BTON
Model Number:
SFP-10G-BX40U-I
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTX
Model:
SFP-10G-BX40U-I
Data:
10G
Customized:
Free logo
Compatible:
All Brands
Brand:
BTON
Warranty:
3 years
Wavelength:
1270/1310nm
Distance:
40KM
Fiber:
single Fiber
Connector:
LC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
10X5X4 cm
Single gross weight:
0.050 kg
Package Type:
10pcs in one plastic tray,also support Independent package 500pcs/carton
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Units) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated
Product Description
SFP-10G-BX40-D: 10G BIDI SFP+ LC 1330/1270nm
SFP-10G-BX40-U: 10G BIDI SFP+ LC 1270/1330nm
Specification

Features

1. Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation 2. Compliant with
SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle 3. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 4.
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 6. Compatible with RoHS 7. +3.3V single power supply 8. Operating case temperature: Standard : 0
to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
1. 10GB Ethernet 2. Fiber Channel 3. Switch to Switch interface 4. Switched back plane applications 5. Router/Server interface
6. Other optical transmission systems
Part NO.
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Output Power
Sensitivity
BT-SFP+-LRA
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
20km
-7~0.5dBm
-14.4dBm
BT-SFP+-LRB
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
20km
-7~0.5dBm
 -19dBm
BT-SFP+-ERA
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
40km
-2~3dBm
 -16dBm
BT-SFP+-ERB
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
40km
2~3dBm
 -19dBm
BT-SFP+-60A
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
60km
+1~+5dBm
 -19dBm
BT-SFP+-60B
10Gbps
1270/1330nm
60km
+1~+6dBm
 -19dBm
BT-SFP+-ZRA
10Gbps
1490/1550nm
80km
+1~+6dBm
 -21dBm
BT-SFP+-ZRB
10Gbps
1270/1330
80km
+1~+6dBm
 -19dBm
Company Profie
Exhibitions all over the World
Certification
Contact Sherry
Scan my wechat. Contact me directly
Shenzhen BTON Technology Co., Ltd Sherry
Web:www.btonnet.com E: sales4(at)btonnet.com Skype:btonnet04 Tel/wechat/whatsapp:+86 13590418442 QQ:814708958