10G PON ONU GPON/EPON ONU /WIFI epon onu for fiber optic network router

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $30.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Richerlink
Model Number:
RL804CW
POWER:
DC power adapter, DC12V.
LAN1~LAN4:
RJ45Port connects to local internet, speed 10/100Mbps automatically
Antenna:
5dBi omni antenna
Measurement:
191mm*133mm*34mm(W*L*H)
Cooling style:
Naturally cooling
Power supply:
12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation style:
Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment:
0~45℃
Atmospheric pressure:
70~106Kpa
Parameter:
Nominal
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard Package With Carton Box
Port
Shenzhen/Hongkong

 

 

 

 Optical network terminal RL804CW is launched for the CATV FTTH network construction .RL804CW EPON ONU support IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards. With high reliability, better QoS guarantee, manageable, scalable, flexible networking features, can be satisfied with high-speed broadband access needs of the customer of broadcast.

 

Table 2-1 DescriptionRL804CW Interface 

 

Interface

Description

POWER

DC power adapter, DC12V.

RF

CATV RF output port, connect a TV or set-top box via this interface.

CATV

CATV optical interface, support SC / APC optical pigtail connector for connecting CATV access networks PON + CATV three wavelength signals.

Unidentified (knob)

RF knob, located in the port direction which is looked into the cabinet from the left side,the optical machine is used to adjust the RF output level. Adjustable ranges: -18-0dB.

LAN1~LAN4

RJ45Port connects to local internet, speed 10/100Mbps automatically

RST/WPS button

Reset factory button for 5 seconds to reset factory configuration. 

Antenna

5dBi omni antenna

 

 

Picture 3-1  RL804CW specification and working environment

Parameter

Nominal

Measurement

191mm*133mm*34mm(W*L*H)

Net weight

0.4kg

Typical power consumption

<7W

Noise

None

Cooling style

Naturally cooling

Power supply

12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)

Installation style

Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.

Environment

0~45℃

Atmospheric pressure

70~106Kpa 

MTBF

50,000hours

MTTR

30minutes

Parameter

Nominal

 

 

3.2 EPON Specifications 

Picture 3-2 RL804 EPON specification

Parameter

Nominal

Connector style

SC/PC

PON quantity

1

Fiber style

Single mode

Wavelength

Transmitting end: 1310 +/-20nm

Receiving end: 1490 +/-10nm

PON interface standard

IEEE802.3-2005 1000BASE-PX20+

PON interface receiving rate

1.244Gpbs

PON interface transmitting rate

1.244Gpbs

Output optical power

Min: 0dBm        Max: +4dBm

Optical receiver sensitivity 

Precede -27dBm

Optical receiver saturated optical power

Min -3dBm

Receiver damage threshold

7dBm

The length of the optical link

Max 20km

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

1.Certification;CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,ISO14000 etc
2.Good Reply:Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
3.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
4.Warranty: one year for the equipment

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .
2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

 

Our Factory
 
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>