1550nm 10dbm optical laser transmitter

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $440.00
  • >=10 Pieces
    $420.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-LT3000
Name:
1550nm 10dbm optical laser transmitter
Wavelength:
1550±15nm
Laser:
DFB laser
Output power:
10dBm
RF input level:
75~90dBuV
Optical connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Working bandwidth:
47~862&1006MHz
Power supply:
90~265Vac or 48Vdc
Application:
CATV/HFC/FTTH
Warranty:
1 Year

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
60X51.5X13.5 cm
Single gross weight:
8.5 kg
Package Type:
1pc / Box, 2pcs / Carton for 1550nm 10dbm optical laser transmitter
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

1550nm 10dbm optical laser transmitter

Product Description
WS-LT3000 series direct-modulation optical transmitter is a 1310/1550nm laser transmission device independently developed by WSEE and has complete independent intellectual property rights. It has high performance, high reliability and excellent performance-cost ratio and can be widely used in various applications. Long-distance digital and analog signal communication applications include secondary CATV trunk lines and distribution networks, CWDM/DWDM systems, fiber optic sensing, and security monitoring systems.

  

Product Details

  • The use of high-performance DFB lasers of international famous brands has narrow spectral lines, good linearity, and high output power.
  • Advanced multi-frequency RF predistortion technology. The driver circuit adopts RF power automatic processing technology, which can automatically optimize the driving level so that the C/CTB, C/CSO and C/N indicators are always at optimal values.
  • 32-bit ARM processor can efficiently coordinate the working status of each module and accurately monitor and control each operating parameter.
  • Laser temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC) ensure the best working performance of the laser.
  • 47-862MHz (1000Mhz can be customized) operating bandwidth.
  • The dual-module structure is reserved, and functions such as light emitting, EDFA, light collection, and RF switch can be added.
  • Modular structure facilitates function expansion and maintenance of equipment;
  • Standard network management interface, in line with SNMP network management protocol;
  • The power supply can realize dual power hot backup, snap-type fixed, one-touch pull. Easy to operate, firmly fixed. Voltage 220V & 110V & 48V optional.
Technical Sheet

 

Technical Parameters

WS-LT3000-3***

WS-LT3000-5***

Output optical power

2~30mW

3~10dBm

Wavelength

1310nm±20

1550nm±15

Laser type

DFB laser

Optical modulation

Direct light intensity modulation

Optical connector form

FC/APC&SC/APC(customize)

Frequency Range

47~860MHz(customize 1000MHz)

RF input level

75~90dBuV(Recommended best value 80dBuV)

In-band flatness

±1dB

AGC accuracy

0.5dB

MGC adjustment range

0~15dB

RF input impedance

75Ω

Input reflection loss

≥16

C/CTB

≥65

C/CSO

≥60

Carrier to noise ratio (C/N)

≥51

Supply voltage

AC220V(160V ~ 265V) /AC110V(90 ~130V)/DC48V(38 - 58V)

Total power consumption

<12W

Operating temperature

-5℃~+45℃

Relative humidity

95% max, no condensation

Storage temperature

-30℃~+70℃

Product net size

357(W)*482(L)*44(H)

Single product packaging size

595(W)*490(L)*120(H)

FCL package size (2 sets)

595(W)*490(L)*230(H)

 

 

Applications

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1550nm Analog CATV Directional Modulated Optical Fiber Transmitter Package: 1pc / Box, 2pcs / Carton.

 

Our Services

 This device warranty is 12 months. If the problem is caused by the user’s wrong operation or natural force majure, we will only be responsible for the maintenance and charge the appropriate material cost.
When the device has problem, please contact us immediately. On-site maintenance of faulty device should be operated by professional technician to avoid causing more damage to the equipment.
Note: For users who disassemble and repair equipment wihtout our authorization, our company will not offer free warranty. Reasonable maintenance and materials costs will be collected.

 
Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

 

 

Contact Information

Sunday

Tel: +86-533-3599957  

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China