2,6-di-tert-butylpyridine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
585-48-8
Other Names:
2,6-bis(1,1-dimethylethyl)pyridine
MF:
C13H21N
EINECS No.:
209-557-6
Place of Origin:
Lithuania
Purity:
+98%
Appearance:
Light yellow liquid

Specifications

2,6-bis(1,1-dimethylethyl)pyridine
2,6-bis(tert-butyl)pyridine

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
UAB Tikslioji Sinteze (This means "Fine Synthesis Ltd." in Lithuanian) - that's a small private company, which operates in a very close contact with Liquid Crystal Laboratory of Vilnius University. It's active in synthesis of different organic compounds (the full list contains more 300 titles). Along with rather simple structures (for example, alkylbenzenes and their functional derivatives), some sophisticated high purity materials are produced - such as liquid crystals (tolanes, ph... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: (3.5-diphenylphenyl)boronic acid,1-(4-bromophenyl)hexane,1-(4-bromophenyl)octane,1-bromo-3-n-hexylbenzene,1-bromo-3.5-diphenylbenzene  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Akademijos str. 7, LT-08412, Vilnius, Lithuania  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - UAB "Tikslioji Sinteze"
Lithuania | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Aurimas Urbaitis
Mr. Aurimas Urbaitis:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: