2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate in medical used for Anti-rheumatism and anti-stimulation

FOB Price: US $1 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
87-28-5
Other Names:
SALICYLIC ACID ETHYLENE GLYCOL ESTER; SALICYLIC ACID 2-HYDROXYETHYL ES
MF:
C9H10O4
EINECS No.:
201-737-2
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
98.5%
Brand Name:
WNN
Application:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Appearance:
Colorless transparent liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: drum
Delivery Detail: within 5to7 days after payment

Specifications

2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate
cas no.:87-28-5
standerd: 98.5%
use:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
packing:drum

1. 2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate
2. cas no.:87-28-5
3. standerd: 98.5%
4. use:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
5. packing:drum

 

2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate / 98.5%min / cas no.:87-28-5

 

Specification:

 

Characters:

Colorless transparent liquid

Refractive index:

1.540-1.550

Density::

1.244g/mLat25°C

Moisture:

≤0.35ml

Heavy metal:

≤10ppm

Relative matters:

≤0.5%

Content:

≥98.5%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate / 98.5%min / cas no.:87-28-5

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Union Biochemistry Co., Ltd. is an integrated company. Relying on the production base, we are engaged in the WNN trade in several fields.it is located at Weifang City, Shandong province, the World Kite Capital. It is near Jiaoji railway and Jiqing high express. The traffic is very convenient. Relying on the production base, WNN was founded in the year 2010. Tracing the history, our business was from 2001. In these years we focused on the researching .producing and trading of chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Mining Chemical,Feed Additive,Food Additive,Chemical Mediate,Medical Mediate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Of Beizhifang Village, West Of Fangyang Road, Hanting Dist.  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. terry wang
Ms. terry wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>