There are 1295 2-Pyrrolidone from other suppliers on Alibaba.com
Related Searches:
2-Pyrrolidone , 2 pyrrolidone - 616-45-5 , n-methyl-2-pyrrolidone , Wholesale 2-Pyrrolidone

2-Pyrrolidone,Cas No:616-45-5,2-P

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 4,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.: 616-45-5 Other Names: 2-Pyrrolidone/2-P/616-45-5 MF: C4H7NO
EINECS No.: 210-483-1 Place of Origin: Anhui China (Mainland) Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity: 99.5%min Brand Name: AHJA Model Number: 2-P
Application:
Used as the raw material of organic synthesis and solvents
Appearance: colorless transparent liquid Name: 2-Pyrrolidone
Cas No: 616-45-5 Package: 200kg/drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 2-Pyrrolidinone(2-P) 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: in 3-15 days

Specifications

2-Pyrrolidone
1.Cas No:616-45-5
2.Purity:99.5%min
3.Appearance:Colorless liquid
4.Package:200kg/drum

2-Pyrrolidone,Cas No:616-45-5,2-P

 

Other name:2-Pyrrolidinone,2-P,616-45-5, Butyrolactam

 

 

 

Test

 

Standard

 

Results

 

Appearance

 

Colorless transparent liquid

 

Colorless transparent liquid

 

Assay(GC)

≥99.5%

99.56%

 

Moisture

≤0.30%

0.15%

 

Density(25)

1.097-1.117

1.113

 

The index of refraction

1.4830-1.4850

1.4842

 

Conclusion

 

Suitable To Enterprise Standard Q/320803GHT001-2003

  • Molecular formula:C4H7NO
  • Melting point:25.5oC
  • Boiling point:250oC
  • Flash point:138oC
  • Density:1.113
  • Index of refraction:1.4842
  • Usage:2-Pyrrolidone is an consisting of a five-membered . It is a colorless liquid which is used in industrial settings as a high-boiling non-corrosive polar solvent for a wide variety of applications. It is miscible with a wide variety of other solvents including , and so on.

 

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!
Located in Hefei City (a center for technology and education), Anhui Jin'ao Chemical Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise, with leading equipment, complete inspection facilities and QA systems. Situated in Hefei Recycling Economy Park in Anhui Province, Jin'ao specializes in the research, development, production and trade of organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates and chemical solvents (auxiliaries), which are being used in drug, pesticide, dye, coating and leather-making ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Indole,4-Aminobenzoic-Acid,N-Methyl-2 Pyrrolidine,Polyvinylpyrrolidone,Methy4-Hydroxybenzoate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
North America
South America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Ma'anshan South Road  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Anhui Jin'ao Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anna Zhang
Ms. Anna Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

You May Like: