About 136 results:
Other Chemicals (6)

2-ethylhexyl nitrate, chemical products, gas, BASF

FOB Price: US $2,800 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 15 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
27247-96-7
Other Names:
diesel cetane improver
MF:
C8H17NO3
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
first class
Purity:
>99
Appearance:
Colorless liquid
Application:
to improver diesel cetane
Brand Name:
wonder
Model Number:
WD12-501

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packed with 200L barrel the Net weight is 180 kg/barrel.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

An additive used to increase the cetane number of a diesel fuel.

Diesel cetane number is the ignition performance of a reflection of the diesel engine combustion. cetane number is too low, and it may extend the diesel fuel in the combustion chamber, it will be serious when detonation, make the engine power decrease, abrasion, rising oil consumption, smoke, which is increasing environmental protection. Our company can produce WD12-501 diesel fuel octane value through unique micro channel reactor synthesis, high purity, stable performance, and can effectively improve diesel engine, improve hexadecane start-up performance and improve diesel combustion performance. Xi’an wonder Energy chemical Co., Ltd is the biggest manufacturer of cetane improver (2-Ethylhexyl Nitrate) here in china,

 

Function

1.Will not change technical standard on Diesel oil Oxide stability

2.Obvious cetane increase: use small dosage can increase high cetane points (especially on re-processing diesel oil). Can increase 3-12 points by adding 200-2000ppm additive.

3.Reduce environmental pollutant, save fuel oil: Cetane Improver will enhance complete 

burning of diesel oil reduce tail gas release, save fuel oil.

4.Optimize vehicle operation: Cetane Improver can improve fuel oil burning performance, shorten pre-heating period, improve start-up function at low temperature, and increase dynamics.

 

 

Use method and amount
1. The recommended amount is 1~3‰,it can improve the value for 2~9 units  (cetane                   improve effects various as to different fuel oil. Should base on actual data prior to usage)

 

Package, storage and transportation 
1.Packed with 200Lbarrel the Net weight is 180±0.5kg/barrel.
2. Avoid of fire and Stored in cool and dry environment.
3.Avoid of the staining of the skin.. Water is forbidden to use to put out the fire. 

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xi'an Wonder Energy Chemical Co., Ltd., founded in 1998, is a leading manufacturer in the oil chemical additives industry in China. Our company participates in scientific research, production and also sales. We concentrate on the development of fine chemistry, especially in the development about petroleum refinery and additive for petroleum products. We have our own talent human resources and have our own research and development center, making us have higher ability to exploit new market and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): oil additives,oil refining auxiliaries,oil field chemical,diesel cetane improver  
Brands: Wonder  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 4, Kunming Rd.  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy Duan
Ms. Amy Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>