About 68010 results:
Alkali (59332) , Inorganic Acids (69) , Nitrate (8) , Chloride (76) , Elementary Substances (35) , More..

2012 Hot selling_Caustic Soda Pearls 99%_Factory price

FOB Price: US $400 - 450 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons kg
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
Sodium hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
96%/96%
Appearance:
White Flakes/Pearls/Solid
Application:
detergent
Brand Name:
TFCHEM
Model Number:
MFCD00003548
Flakes/Pearls/Solid:
White

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg woven bags
Delivery Detail: 15days after getting prepayment or workable L/C

Specifications

Caustic Soda
Molecular Formula: NaOH
CAS No.: 1310-73-2
Type: Caustic soda Flakes, pearls

Caustic Soda

Other Name: Sodium Hydroxide
Molecular Formula: NaOH
CAS No.: 1310-73-2
Type: Caustic soda Flakes, pearls, solid
Content: 96%, 99%

Properties:
White flakes pearls; Solid. Colorless non-transparent solid, freely deliquescent

Applications:
1. Used as the most common paint stripper on wooden objects.
2. Used in conjunction with zinc for creation of the famous "Gold pennies" experiment.
3. Used in the refining of alumina containing ore (bauxite) to produce alumina (aluminum oxide) which is the raw material used to produce aluminum metal via the smelting process.
4. Used in soap making (cold process soap, saponification).
5. Food uses of sodium hydroxide include washing or chemical peeling of fruits and vegetables
6. Used in the home as a drain cleaning agent for clearing clogged drains.
7. Used as a cleaner in breweries, where it is simply called "caustic".

Packing:
Flakes/Solid: In 25kg p. W. Bags. 20MT/20'FCL
Pearls: In 25kg or 50kg p. W. Bags. 25MT/20'FCL

  Caustic Soda  Flakes 96%  Flakes 99%Solid 99%Pearls 96%  Pearls 99%
  NaOH  96.68% Min  99.28% Min  99.30% Min  96.60% Min  99.35% Min
  Na2CO3  1.2% Max  0.5% Max  0.5% Max  1.5% Max  0.5% Max
  NaCl  2.5% Max  0.03% Max  0.03% Max  2.1% Max  0.03% Max
  Fe2O3  0.008 Max  0.005 Max  0.005% Max  0.009% Max  0.005% Max
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You are welcome to Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.!

Our company is a high-tech chemical enterprise registered in China.

As a leading manufacturer and exporter of base chemical in Chinese market, our company has developed organic chemical, inorganic chemical, paint chemical and detergent chemical. With many years' developing and operation experience, our company has researched and developed many products which have been successfully applied.

Our specialized talented persons with many ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals (Do Not Contain Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Oceania
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Europe 27.00%, Western Europe 27.00%, North America 16.00%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anna Yang
Ms. Anna Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: