2014 Advanced Technology Black RTV Silicone Gasket Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.39 - 0.59 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 6000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
RTV Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
SANVO
Model Number:
MT15/MT11
Color:
Black
Type:
RTV silicone gasket sealant
Price:
Negotiable
Delivery time:
25~35days
Loading port:
Shenzhen
OEM service:
Accepted
MOQ:
A 20ft container
Packaging standard:
55g*100pcs/carton,85g*20pcs*4boxes/carton
Net weight:
55g,85g
Tube size:
25*130mm,30*155mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 55g*100pcs/carton, 85g*20pcs*4boxes/carton
Delivery Detail: 25days for our SANVO brand, 35days for OEM.

Specifications

RTV Silicone Gasket Sealant:
1 Special formula
2 Excellent mechanical property
3 Replace all traditional gasket

2014 Advanced Technology Black Super RTV Silicone Gasket:

 

Description:

    This is a silicone rubber product for the application of formed-in-place sealing. It is made from a special formula for meeting the demand of hi-temperature equipments and high standard vehicles. It provides excellent mechanical property and good temperature resistance. It can resist shrinking and migrating caused by cold-hot cycle. With these features, it can be used to replace almost all traditional gasket. (Temperature range -45°C~+270°C)

 

Features:

1. Special formula, high quality.
2. Environmental protection.

3. Excellent mechanical property.

4. Replace all traditional gasket.

5. Industry standard certificates.

 

Usage: It can replace all kinds of gaskets (or used with sealed gasket together), to give ring flange, a blind flange, pipe coupling etc static seal. This product has excellent heat resistance, so as to satisfy more higher requirements on heat static seal. It suits for all kinds of engines of heavy duty trucks and cars, valve retainer, tailpipes etc.

 

Directions: Surface to be sealant must be clean and free of oil, rust and dust. Spread the adhesive to form a continuous ring then assemble the joint.

 .

Packaging:

Name

Code Name

Net Weight

Packaging Standard

A 20ft container

Black RTV Silicone Gasket Sealant

 

MT15

55g

100

1,550

MT11

85g

20×4

750

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GUANGDONG SANVO CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED(hereinafter abbreviated as Sanvo Company) is a manufactory base fully owned by American SANVO (Hong Kong) Chemical Technology Holdings. The factory was set up in 1994, and has since developed into a sizeable plant occupying a floor area of 20000 sq meters. The factory is conveniently located in Zhongshan, Guangdong which is only 1.5 hours from Hongkong, and enjoys an advantageous logistic position being in the Pearl River Delta region.
... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray Paint,Car Care Product,Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Emulsion Paint  
Brands: SANVO  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dacen Industrial Park, Huangpu Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Xiao
Ms. Tina Xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>