2014 Hot Sale Premium RTV Silicone Gasket Rubber

FOB Price: US $1.96 - 2.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 728 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10,000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
RTV Silicone Rubber
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Sanvo
Model Number:
MT28,MT68
Type:
RTV silicone gasket sealant
Color:
Blue,silver
Tube size:
30*155mm
Net weight:
71g,85g
Packaging standard:
71g/85g*20pcs*4boxes/carton
OEM:
Accepted
Loading port:
Shenzhen
Delivery time:
25~35days
MOQ:
A 20ft container
Price:
Negotiable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 71g*20pcs*4boxes/carton(Silver) 85g*20pcs*4boxes/carton(Blue)
Delivery Detail: 25days for our Sanvo brand, 35days for OEM

Specifications

RTV Silicone Gasket Rubber:
1 Specially formulated
2 High-temperature resistance
3 Resists cracking, shrinking and migrating

2014 Hot Sale Premium RTV Silicone Gasket Rubber:

 

Description:

   This product is specially formulated for heavy duty vehicles and equipments requiring high-temperature resistance. It replaces almost any cut asket by "formed-in-place" a high –performance and semi-permanent silicone seal which resists cracking, shrinking and migrating caused by thermal cycling.(Temperature range -45°C~+280°C)

 

Usage:  As a structured sealant, it is specially used for the static seal of flanges, valve covers, cover plates, oil pans of quality motor cars, high pressure and hi-temperature devices etc.       

 

Features:

1.Special formula, high quality
2.Environmental protection

3.Excellent mechanical property

4.Replace all traditional gasket

5.Industry standard certificates

 

Packaging:

71g*20pcs*4boxes/carton(Silver)

85g*20pcs*4boxes/carton(Blue)

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GUANGDONG SANVO CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED(hereinafter abbreviated as Sanvo Company) is a manufactory base fully owned by American SANVO (Hong Kong) Chemical Technology Holdings. The factory was set up in 1994, and has since developed into a sizeable plant occupying a floor area of 20000 sq meters. The factory is conveniently located in Zhongshan, Guangdong which is only 1.5 hours from Hongkong, and enjoys an advantageous logistic position being in the Pearl River Delta region.
... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray Paint,Car Care Product,Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Emulsion Paint  
Brands: SANVO  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dacen Industrial Park, Huangpu Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Xiao
Ms. Tina Xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: