2014 Hot Sale Queen Contact Adhesive

FOB Price: US $19 - 29 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1481 Barrel/Barrels A 20ft container
Supply Ability: 260 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
All-purpose Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SANVO
Model Number:
A11/A10/A02
Type:
Neoprene contact adhesive
Price:
Negotiable
Loading port:
Shenzhen
Delivery time:
30~35days
OEM service:
Accepted
Certificates:
GB18583-2008
MOQ:
A 20ft container
Packaing standard:
2.5kg,2kg,1.7kg*6cans/carton,500g*24cans/carton,250g*40cans/carton
Net weight:
12.5kg,10kg,8kg,2.5kg,2kg,1.7kg,500g,250g
Can size:
215*215*300mm,167*87*260mm,137*87*260mm,137*87*235 etc

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.7kg/2kg/2.5kg*6pcs/carton, 8kg/barrel, 10kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: Delivery within 30days for our Sanvo brand, 35days for OEM.

Specifications

Contact Adhesive:
1 Made from modified polymer synthetic rubber
2 Fast-dry and has strong adhesion
3 Suitable for laminat

2014 Hot Sale Queen Contact Adhesive:

 

Description:

     A new generation of Queen ruber paste, made through a fully improved formulation. Apart from its original merits, it now features excellent compatibility in application, high intrinsic strength, excellent cold-resistant, anti-humid, and environmental friendly. Hazardous substance content of this product.Complies with National safety standards GB18583-2008.

  

Application:

    Ideal for bonding materials like timber, metal, rubber, leather, textile etc; especially for bonding plywood, fiber board, chip board, chip board, fine wooden board, plastic laminates, decoration veneers, aluminium panel, fiber glass board, plexiglass, rigid PVC/rubber tiles, metal/wooden profiles etc. Not suitable for bonding expanded polystyrene, plasticized PVC and synthetic leather.

 

Directions:

1. Ensure the surfaces to be bonded are clean, dry and free from contaminations. Ensure the working space is well ventiated.

2. The unevenness of substrates (wall, floor screed and ceiling ) should be controlled within 5mm/2m.

3. Thin-coat contact adhesive is homogeneously covered all over BOTH surfaces ONLY by adhesives spreader.

4. Wait for 10 to 20 minutes to let solvents evaporate from glue mass. The higher the relative air humidity or the lower the temperature, the longer the waiting time.

5. Assemble the two parts, press firmly for a few seconds. The higher and more uniform the pressure applied, the stronger the bonding strength.

 

Notes:

1.Containers should be kept tightly closed after use.

2.Please ask for technical advice for use at a temperature below 15°C.

3.To remove excessive adhesive, uas a woolen rag soaked in benzine.

4.Store in a cool and try place.

5.Highly flammable, refrain from smoking.

6.Avoid contacting with skin and eyes. Once it occurs, flush with water and consult doctor immediately.

7.Keep out of children’s touch.

 

Packaging:

Name

Code Name

Net Weight

Packaging Standard

A 20ft’ container

Neoprene Contact Adhesive

QUEEN Contact Adhesive

 

A15

12.5kg

1

1458

A11

10.0kg

1

1481

A10

8kg

1

1500

A02

2.5kg

6

1020

A08

2.0kg

6

1240

A09

1.7 kg

6

1335

A03

500g

24

905

A05

250g

40

1032

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GUANGDONG SANVO CHEMICAL INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED(hereinafter abbreviated as Sanvo Company) is a manufactory base fully owned by American SANVO (Hong Kong) Chemical Technology Holdings. The factory was set up in 1994, and has since developed into a sizeable plant occupying a floor area of 20000 sq meters. The factory is conveniently located in Zhongshan, Guangdong which is only 1.5 hours from Hongkong, and enjoys an advantageous logistic position being in the Pearl River Delta region.
... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Spray Paint,Car Care Product,Adhesive,Silicone Sealant,Emulsion Paint  
Brands: SANVO  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dacen Industrial Park, Huangpu Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tina Xiao
Ms. Tina Xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: