2014 Maydos Sanitary Self-Leveling Epoxy Floor Coating Paint JD-2000

FOB Price: US $7 - 9 / Square Meter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1
Other Names:
epoxy resin
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
1
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Building Coating,concrete floor paint
Application Method:
roller,trowel
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Maydos
Model Number:
JD2000
application tools:
scraper, brush
service life:
above 10 years
water resistance:
excellent
scratching resistance:
excellent
drying time:
5 hour
color:
according to maydos color chart
patterns:
according to Maydos pattern chart
aging resistance:
excellent
Scrubbing Resistance:
20000 times
main ingredient:
epoxy resin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg, 10kg
Delivery Detail: 7days for one 20' container

Specifications

Maydos epoxy floor coatings has futures:
Super scratching resistance
Low Smell
Eco Friendly
Dust Proofing

Maydos High Sanitary Self-Levelling EpoxyFloor Coatings(China+Epoxy Floor Coatings)

 

Description:

JD-2000 is a two-component solvent-free epoxy floor paint. Nice appearance, dust &corrosion resistant and easy to clean. The flooring system can bond well with the solid base and has good abrasion and wearing resistance. Meanwhile, it has certain toughness, brittle-resistance and can stand a certain weight. The compressive strength and impact resistance ability is also excellent.

Advantages:

1. Smooth mirror-like surface

2. Seamless, non-dusty and easy to clean

3. Solvent-free and environmental

4. Corrosion-resistance dense surface

5. A large range of colors for choice

 

Where to Use:

It is mainly used for the non-dusty and non-bacteria areas like pharmaceutical factory, hospital, precision machinery, electronic factory, etc. 

 

 

 

 

 

Application video link:

http://www.maydospaint.net/News_993.aspx

 

 

Company introduction video link:

http://maydos.en.alibaba.com/company_profile/video_introdution.html

  

 

Extra Assistance:

 

1. All application tools provided:

Grinding machine, disc for grinding machine, abrasive paper, adhesive tape, mixer,roller, spatula, scraper,shoes,etc.

 

2. Precise application video CD and instruction provided

 

 

3. Applcation support:

We can arrange engineers or professional patiners to overseas to guide the application works, customer pay for the cost.

 

 

 

Cell phone for 24 hours: 0086-13902560713 (Mr.Ken Hu) 

 

SKYPE: maydos_paintfactory                      QQ: 86167185 

Company address: Shunde, Foshan City,Guangdong Province, China.

 

Test the floor hardeness before applying(Only for old floor)

 

 

 

Color Chart 

 

 

Project pictures

 

Food Plant

 

      

Project in South Africa/Carpark and Pharmaceutical Factory

 

Project in India/Theater

 

 

 

 

Maydos Headquarter

 

 Maydos workshop

 

Packings Store Warehouse

 

Production Equipments

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Maydos Building Materials Limited Company., founded in 1995, is located in Shunde district, Foshan, Guangdong province, only one hour drive from Guangzhou, and after more than ten years' development, it now becomes one of the top 10 chemical enterprises in China. Maydos is mainly specialized in manufacture of high quality Chloroprene Rubber Adhesive, SBS Adhesive, PU Adhesive, Hot-melt Glue, Emulsion Glue,Emulsion Paint, Wood Lacquer,Epoxy Floor Paint and Industrial Paint.

So ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Emulsion Paint,Wood Paint,Adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Address 1: Sanzhou Industrial Zone, Lunjiao Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China;Address 2: Industry Development Zone, Chongzhou City, Chengdu City, Sichuan Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 99% , South Asia 0.31% , Africa 0.27%
Experience: Established 1997

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ken Hu
Mr. Ken Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>