About 5230 results:
Mixing Equipment (230)

2014 hot sale Polysulfide Building Joint Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.1 - 2.1 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 36 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069900
Other Names:
polysulphide sealant
EINECS No.:
35069900
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
polysulphide
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Color:
black and white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: With plastic film or as the requriement of customers
Delivery Detail: In 3-7days after receiving the advance payment

Specifications

1. High strength and elasticity
2. Very low gas transmittance
3. Impermeability to most solvents, oils and plasticizers

 
Product Description

Double component polysulfide sealant is a two-component waterproof material which is singly packed and solidifies under ambient temperature. It is also called sealing paste because it is a paste. The polysulfide sealing paste is based on liquid polysulfide rubber, with addictive of various chemical assistants and polymer material, processed with special synthesis procedures. It is a perfect poison-free waterproof sealing material

Physical-mechanical properties

 

No.

Item

value

20HM

25LM

20HM

1

Density

0.1

2

Mobility

Slum(N),mm

3

leveling property

3

Dry time (h)

24

4

Storage time(h)

2

5

DER %

70

6

Tensile membrane(MPa)

23°C

>0.4/>0.6

0.4/0.6

-20°C

7

Tensile bond

No damage

8

Tensile bond in water

No damage

9

Cold /hot pressing adhesive

No damage

10

Mass loss rate

5

All the above value is according to JC/T483-2006 and JC/T483-1992

We can make according to customers’index

COLOR

Part A (Base): Grey

Part B (Curing Agent): Black

After Mixed: Black

 

PACKAGING

 

Small Packing:

Part A: 36kg/Pail

Part B: 3kg/Can

Certificate:

 CE, ISO9001

 

 

 

Company Information

  

 

  

        
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Lifeng Rubber & Plastics Co., Ltd, founded in March 2000, is specialized to researching, manufacturing and sales of the rubber products, situated in Hejian Economical and Technological Development Zone with total area of 26000 square meter. In 2005 the company passed the ISO9001: 2000 international quality management system that make the quality management level raise a new level.
Now,Lifeng have more than 300 employees, including high-ranking titles in more than 56 people. We have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber and plastic products,water stop belt,water stop strip,water stop ring,sealant  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Mid East
Africa
South Asia
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hejian Economic Development Zone  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy Wu
Ms. Amy Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: