2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin

FOB Price: US $3,900 - 6,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year 2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin
Port: ZHUHAI/SHENZHEN PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
food additive
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
FEMA No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Antioxidants,Chewing Gum Bases,Colorants,Emulsifiers,Enzyme Preparations,Flavoring Agents,Nutrition Enhancers,Preservatives,Stabilizers,Sweeteners,Thickeners
Brand Name:
TING KAI
Model Number:
EG-041420
Color:
yellow or light yellow
Shelf life:
2 years
Grade:
food grade
MOQ:
1 metric ton
raw material:
pig/pork skin
jel-strength:
150-250 bloom
Smell:
no peculiar smell
Application:
candy,bakery,jam,wine,etc
Shape:
in powder
Product:
2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs net / bag
Delivery Detail: within 15days after we received the payment.

Specifications

2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin
1.high quality and competitive price
2.natural nutrition food additive
3.sample fee is fre

2014 hot sale edible beef gelatin

 

wholesale natural food additives

high transparency and clearity

mainly use for food, meat products, frozen products, candy, milk, yogurt, cheese, dairy products. 

 

 

 

 

We can supply varieties of gelatin such as edible gelatin,industrial gelatin and pharmaceutical gelatin as follow:

1)Edible gelatin with jelly strength 150-250 Bloom.G

  annual output:2000 Metric tons

2)Industrial gelatin with jelly strength 150-250 Bloom.G

  annual output:2000 Metric tons

3)Pharmaceutical gelatin with jelly strength 150-250 Bloom.G with high clarity.

  annual output:2000 Metric tons

 

 

 

 

 

                                            Specification of edible  gelatin

Reference: GME Stadardized method

Bloom:80-280 bloom

Mesh:4-30

Raw material

Pig skin/beef skin

Chemical and physical

Reference: GME Stadardized method

Bloom (6.67% 10°C,17 hours)

150-250

Viscosity(60°C,6.67%,solution)

 

Moisture(105°C)

Max.12%

Ash content

Less 2%

PH(6.67% solution)

4.5-6

Appearance 

Pale yellow powder or granule

Turbidity (NTU)(6.67% sln)

<20NTU

SO2

<40ppm

Heavy metals

<40ppm

Microbiological properties

Total aerobic count(in 1g)

<1000CFU/g

coliforms(in 1g)

Absent 

salmonella(in 25g)

Absent 

 

Feature  

Application 

Bloom 

The amount of

1.gelation

jelly,gummy candy,imitative shark fin

180-260

1.5~3%

2.foam

confectionery

200-260

2~5%

3.Emulsion

ice cream)yogurt

100-200

0.2-1%

4.adhesive

ham,sausage,meat emulsion

100-200

0.2-1%

5.water holding capacit

ham)

200-250

1.5-3%

6.coating

Candy,microcapsule

200-250

1..5-3%

7.viscosity

sauce

100-250

5-15g/hl

8.dispersion

juice

100-250

0.2-1%

9.stabilizer

ice cream)

150-280

 

10.clarifier

Wine,juice

80-120

 

11.powder carrier

powder oil

100-200

 

12.bodying

low-fat food

80-120

 

13.polyelectrolyte

Wine,juice

80-120

 

 

  

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packing:

Poly Bag Inner, Woven Bag outer, 25KGS per bag

 

 

Handling and Storage:

 

Store in a cool dry place. Do not get in eyes, on skin, on clothing,wash thoroughly after handling

 

 

Quality guaranteed period:

  2 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhuhai Ting Kai Trading Co., Ltd. is located in Zhuhai, Guangdong Province and is specialized in manufacturing edible gelatine, medical gelatine, health food, and other food additives. With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world. Our company has our own medical gelatine factory in Shanxi province. We have established stable relationships with several food addictive factories both at home and abroad. Our products enjoy ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): food additives,edible gelatin,industrial grade gelatin,medical grade gelatin,empty capsules  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
Africa
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Central America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.99 DAXUE ROAD.TANG JIAWAN TOWN.ZHUHAI CITY  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhuhai Ting Kai Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tiffany Yang
Ms. Tiffany Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: