2014 polyurethane waterproof sealant/chemical glass silicone sealant good

FOB Price: US $1.98 - 3.18 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 5000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,auto glass,window
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P903
name:
auto glass pu adhesive
color:
white,clear or customized
material:
polyurethane
packing:
sausage,cartridge,drum,etc
OEM:
available
eco-friendly:
yes
Shelf life:
9 months
Application temperature:
+5-+35 degree
pollution:
no
certification:
SGS,CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 310 ml packed in cartridge, 400 ml and 600 ml in sausage 250 kgs in a drum. 20 cartridges or sausages in a carton. It can also be packed according to the request of customer
Delivery Detail: 7-30 days after orders confirmed

Specifications

2014 polyurethane waterproof sealant/chemical glass silicone sealant good

2014 polyurethane waterproof sealant/chemical glass silicone sealant good

 Main Usage of polyurethane waterproof sealant

1.The main purpose of the polyurethane sealant is civil construction,transportation,

2.Maintenance and sealing use for auto repair work

3.For windshield glazing,and side glass installing

4.In Japan,About 75%-80% polyurethane sealants are used for construction,15% polyurethane sealant

are used in automobile,machinery manufacturing,etc

 

Detailed use of polyurethane waterproof sealant in construction

1.Sealing&bonding on production lines

2.Bonding&sealing of roof floor,body panel

3.Gap filling and bonding around door and window frame

4.Bonding&sealing of glass,aluminum,marble,metal,ceramic,tile,etc

5.Bonding wood and wood derivative and paper

 

Detailed use of polyurethane waterproof sealant in auto mobile

1.For windshield glazing,and side glass installing

2.Repairing works such as auto engines,train,trucks,cool storage,container etc

3.Suitable for sealing&welding auto glass and body

4.Bonding between automobile fitting inside and outside

 Technique data of polyurethane waterproof sealant

NO.

ITEM

DATA

1

Density(g/cm3)

1.35±0.01

2

Touch Dry time(min)

30

3

Curing speed(mm/d)

2-3

4

Volatile content(%)

4

5

Shore hardness A

35±5

6

Stretch modulus(Mpa)

1.4

7

Elongation at break(%)

500

8

Extrudability(ml/min)

120

 

Product picture of polyurethane waterproof sealant

 

Certification of our products

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Flora Zhang
Ms. Flora Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: