About 5729 results:
Catalysts (133) , Other Chemicals (14)

28.35grams Epoxy AB Glue

FOB Price: US $0.3 - 1 / Pair Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 100000 Set/Sets per Day
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Acrylic sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
epoxy
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,metal,plastic,ceramic,rubber,jewellery,glass
Brand Name:
YY
Model Number:
YY-AB10
Validity:
36months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 288cards/carton
Delivery Detail: 25days

Specifications

Epoxy AB Glue
It suits for metal,plastic,ceramic,rubber,jewellery,glass .
our production can made under your trade mark.

AB GLUE

 

The Name Of Product Epoxy  AB  Glue
Model NumberYY-AB10
Applicationsuits for metal,plastic,ceramic,rubber,glass,jewellery,crystal
Specification28.35grams/set,1set/ blister card
packing 288 card/carton
Measurement(cm)46*24*42cm
1 container 20 feet470 cartons
1 container 40 feet940 cartons
Shelf Life12 months 

 

Performance and characteristics:

This kind of adhesive is developed and produced by the latest scientific formula. It has the characteris-tics of high bonding intensity and wide suitability for different materials. Also, its colorless, transparent and of low toxicity. At room temperature, it can rapidly solidify in five minutes and is very easy to use. It can bond various metal materials and nonmetallic materials, such as plastics, leather, pottery and pottery and porcelain, glass, jewellery and wood, etc. After its solidifying, it will have a fine performance of waterproof. Oilproof and chemicals resistance. It may be grinded and filled. It is widely used in industrial manufacturing, assembling, repairing as mending of household electrical appliance and daily artiales.

 

Using method:

1. Clean and dry the surfaces to be bonded. For smooth surface you'd better to sand grind it first.

2. Turn the lid off the tube, pierce aluminium seal of tube mouth by coping, squeeze out equal volume of adhesive liquid and solidification agent from tubes A and B, then mix them evenly with blending board and use immediately.

3. Apply the blended adhesive on the surfaces of material or appliance to be bonded and mended. It can be solidified in five minutes after the surface is bonded together at room temperature. The things bonded may be used in three hours.

4. Points for attention:

Do not exchange the lids of tubes A and B with different colours. For ebery-time use, blend proper quantity of adhesive according to requirements. Blend adhesive as you need and use it up within three to four minutes.During using, avoid touching amd sticking skin. In case of touch, please wash skin with soap and water at once. Keep it away from children.

 

Storage:

The best using period is one year. When it is overdue but it does not go bad, it can still be used.

 

Applications:

epoxy ab glue gives an exceptionally firm and reliable bond on plastic laminates, wood, rubber, leather, felt, cork, rigid PVC, metal and lots more.

 

Characteristics:

Bond formed is elastic, thus can absorb material tensions Waterproof and resistant to have hest diluted and alkalis.

 

Instructions:

Surfaces to be glued must be dry clean and free from grease. Apply adhesive evenly into both surfaces to be bonded. Wait for about 10 to 15 minutes until the adhesive feels dry. Firmly pfree both surfaces together. The strength of bond is determined by the amount of pressure applies, but not by the bonding duration.

 

Cautions:

Avoid contact with skin and eyes, once it occurs, flush wiuth water and consult doctor immediately. Keep out of reach of children.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our factory, established in 2000, is a professional manufacturer with years of experience in the production, research and development of super glue products.

Our leading products include super glue packed in aluminum tubes, instant glue packed in plastic bottles, 101 series glue, modified two-component AB series adhesive (acrylate types, epoxy types), silicone sealant, wood glue, nail glue, all-purpose adhesive, contact cement, etc. Among them, the super glue series packed in aluminum tubes ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): super glue,instant super glue,adhesive glue,rat glue traps,AB glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 7, Kunshan Road, Baiyun Street, Dongyang City  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Thomas Hu
Mr. Thomas Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: