2K Make Up Paint

FOB Price: US $1 - 19 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: ZhuHai Port,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-1-4
Other Names:
car paint
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
YAJIE
Model Number:
YJ-2K 507
Color:
light chrome yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1L 12cans/carton,4L 4cans/carton,we can satisfy your demand if you need other package
Delivery Detail: 15-25days after order confirmation

 

 Detailed product description:

Characteristic

Two-component, single-level system use in advanced bodywork painting make-up. Film hard, Bright flexible fullness, Particularly good protection and hiding power and durable.

Substrate

Has hardened, grinding of the old paint, YJ-780dl-component the priming, YJ-760Single primer and all kinds of Primer, Has been spray isolation layer of soft substrate material.

Surface Cleaning

Degreasing cleaning agent, silicone materials and other impurities

Mixing ratio

<18°C
YJ-1kSolid Colour paint 100 parts,

YJ-501 Quick Drying Hardener 50 parts

YJ-1 Quick Drying Thinner 10-25 parts of total weight

18°C-24°C
YJ-1kSolid Colour paint 100 parts

YJ-502 Standard Hardener 50 parts

YJ-2 Standard Drying Thinner 10-25 parts of total weight

25°C-30°C
YJ-1kSolid Colour paint 100 parts

YJ-502 Standard Hardener 50 parts

YJ-2 Standard or YJ-3Slow Drying Thinner 10-25 parts of total weight

30°C-40°C

YJ-1kSolid Colour paint 100 parts

YJ-503 Slow Drying Hardener 50 parts

YJ-3 Slow Drying Thinner 10-25 parts of total weight

Usable Time

YJ-501:2hrs.,20;       YJ-502 or YJ-503,4hrs.,20°C

Spray Layers

2-3 layers,50-75um total thickness

Interval

5-10mins,20°C

Spray gun & Pressure

Gravity Feed Spray Gun 1.2-1.5mm 3-5kg/cm²
Suction Feed Spray Gun 1.4-1.7mm 3-5kg/cm²

Drying Time(Can sand)

Temperature

Dust Free time

Touch Time

Total Dry Time

20

45mins

2-3hrs

5days

60

5mins

10mins

40mins

Shelf life

Original sealed can be stored for 18 months, , Storage temperature of 20°C

Packing

1 kiloliter or 4 liter in per can

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhuhai Yajie Co., Ltd. is an advanced car paint firm in Guangdong province. Our production technology is from Europe, the USA, Japan and other countries.

Products are auto paint, putty, spray guns, primers, thinners, fillers, hardeners, varnishes, resin, masking tapes and other auxiliary products, used in large automobile beauty and auto repair.

We have good credit, high quality, competitive price and speedy delivery. "YAJIE" is a famous brand in the field of aut... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Car Paint,Car Polishing Sponge,Spray Gun,Car Polishing Wax  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Carton Fair    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Zhuhai Yajie Paint Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Soug
Ms. Angela Soug:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: