2M Water Tank Sealant

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Silicone
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin
Model Number:
ID-125
Component:
100% silicone
Color:
White,black,clear,grey
Volume:
280ml,300ml
Dry Time:
<10 minutes
Working Time:
10-20 minutes
Full Adhesion:
14-21 days
Durometer Hardness, Shore A:
47
Ultimate Tensile Strength:
1.12MPa
Certificate:
TUV
HS code:
3506.9190

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 280ml/pc; 24pcs/ctn; 2000ctns/20'ft
Delivery Detail: 25-30days

Specifications

1. neutral curing
2. fast curing speed
3. resistance to water and weather

Details

 

1. Excellent conglutination for glass material
2. Excellent resistance to water and weather, specially used for adhesion and sealing for aquariums
3. Cured silicone sealant has stable physical and mechanical performance
4. Good performance of cold, heat and weather resistance
5. Good compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants

 


Precautions

 

1. Unsuitable for the grease, plasticizer or solvent surfaces;
2. Unsuitable for bad-ventilated places because silicone
    sealant is easily cured after absorbing moisture in the air;
3. Unsuitable for frost and humid places; 
4. Keep out of reach of children

 

Item No.:

ID-125

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading:

2000 cartons

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Johnken Peng
Mr. Johnken Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: