About 2508 results:
Mixing Equipment (1) , Other Chemicals (4)

300MLGORVIA Car Windscreen Sealant/all glass silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Any Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
windshield silicone adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Car
Brand Name:
Gorvia
Model Number:
GS-Series Item-P303V
Color:
Black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Cartridge: 310ml 20PCS/CTN Sausage: 300ml 400ml 600ml
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after receiving payment

Specifications

all glass silicone sealant
1.Middle range
2.Windshield glazing
3.High viscosity
4.Shelf Life: 9 months

all glass silicone sealant        

 

Car Use PU Sealant Item-P303V

 

Tag: Windshield glazing, Polyurethane sealant, High viscosity, Shelf life: 12 months

 

It is a one-part polyurethane product formulated by Gorcci International. It reacts with moisture in the air to form a kind of elastomer with high strength, aging, vibration, low and corrosive resistance properties.

PU Sealant was widely used to join the front, back and side glass of the cars and also can keep a steady balance between the glass and the paint on the bottom. Normally we need to use a sealant guns to press out when it shaped in a line or in bead.

 

 

PU Sealant Item-P303V Characteristics:

 

 Modest Hardness after curing, Flexible, durable and easily applied. No sagging, no pollution and corrosion to base material and environment.

One-component, moisture curable, excellent thixotropy, convenient for applying.
Excellent sealing performance, extrudability; excellent water and aging resistance.  

 

PU Sealant Item-P303V Major uses:


Side glass sealing with body of buses, special vehicles andships. 

Elastic bonding of car exterior body panelling and aluminum gusset. Bonding and sealing of car interior and exterior decorations. Car body welding line sealing, modified vehicle carriage sealing. Container welding lines waterproof sealing.  

 

 

PACKING INFO:

 

300ML ALUMINUM CARTRIDGE 12PCS/CTN

310ML, 400ML, 600ML SAUSAGES PACK: 20PCS/CTN


 

 

NOTED:

 

Full cure (dry 7 days under 20°C) for Gorvia PU sealant should be finished before applied place permits water entering into. The adhesive surface could be painted but no recommendation for solvent based paints such as colorful enamel. if should be used, please do in site testing to prove compatibility.

No permission for wet spreading tech. No recommendation solvent, water, cleaner or soap solution.

No permission for high chloride content disinfected area like swimming pool before consulting Gorvia's technician.

Application temperature is between 5°C  and 35°C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Oujiang Rd Shuangfeng Town, Taicang City, Jiangsu Province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Karen Gong
Ms. Karen Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: