300ml*24pcs Silicone Gp Sealant

FOB Price: US $ 0.7 - 1 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces Get latest price
Supply Ability: 40 Tonne/Tonnes per Year
Port: Guangzhou or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation
Brand Name:
KALI/KATER
Model Number:
3000
Factory:
300ml*24pcs Silicone Gp Sealant
COLOR:
CLEAR/WHITE/BLACK
package:
280ml,300ml,310ml in cartridge
cure:
acetic
pcs/carton:
24
pcs/one2 20feet:
2000cartons without pallet
payment:
T/T
shelf life:
12 month
Certificate:
TUV
HS Code:
35061000.10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220ml/280ml/300ml/310ml/drum package
Delivery Detail: 5-30days later after the deposit

                                                                   300ml*24pcs Silicone Gp Sealant  

 

 

Use:

  • Various interior decoration glass, aluminum alloy and glass device projects.
  • Various glazing projects
  • Seal & cementation of alalloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line 
  • Good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material 

 

Service Restriction:

  • The product is not applicable to structure assembly or project whose base material has a surface temperature above 40°C.

 

 Storage

  • Keep in dry place and don't unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature below 25C to prolong its service life; 

 

Instruction:

  • Clean the base material with solvent Cloth; if in particularly demand, coat the surface with paint base and let it dry completely
  • Make sure to fill the interface and tightly stick to the base material . 
  • Dodhesion test before the use and make sure good compatibility and viscosity of products and base material

 

Color

  • clear, white, black or according to client's demand

 

Testing Report

 Item

 Data

Type

Acetoxy

Density g/cm3

0.93

Capacity movement

±30%

Skinning time

10-15 minutes

Drying time(2mm/h)

8-10

Drying(4mm/h)

18-22

Max. Tensile strength

1.3

Hardness shore

21±2

Elongation at Break(%)

≥500

Modulus Mpa(100%)

0.60

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

Temperature resistance

-50 °C to +100 °C

adhesive

OK

Weatherproof

OK

Cold-hot adhesive

OK

Under water adhesive

OK

Elastic Recovery Ratio

96

 Mass-loss Rate

35

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive seal... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 112th Canton Fair   The 10th Indonesia Building Material & Technology Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yu Huang
Ms. Yu Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: