About 7034 results:
Mixing Equipment (2190) , Other Chemical Equipment (34) , Reactors (170)

300ml Cartridge Kafuter K-5905 Silicone Sealant Production Line

FOB Price: EUR 1 - 6 / Carton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
112926-00-8
Other Names:
Silica
MF:
O2Si
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, fence protect tube, rear-view mirror,shower
Brand Name:
kafuter
Model Number:
5905
Appearance:
translucent semi-liquid
Initial cure time:
3~10 min
Application:
bonding/sealing
Fields:
LED tubes, LED lamps and other illuminations
Packing:
300ml/tube,30 tube/case

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing: 300ml/tube, 30tube/carton Size: 32X25.5*24.5cm No:300mlhx0903
Delivery Detail: About a week after receiving the T/T

Specifications

silicone sealant production line
1.fast cure,translucent liquid
2.seal and bond LED tube,lamps
3.bond metal/plastics/glass

  300ml Cartridge Kafuter K-5905 Silicone Sealant Production Line

(Sealing in Ourdoor Lights,LED tubes, LED illuminations,Car Lights) 

 

Features

1.One-part,fast cure, translucent semi-liquid silicone adhesive sealant.

2. No solvents, corrosion, and pollution

3. Have excellent performance in moisture-proof, aging-resistance, electric insulation, and hot and cold temperature tolerance

4.Good adhesion to metals, glass, wooden, and other plastics

5.Excellent resistance to cold and hot AC performance (-50~250°c)

  Application

 

(1)Bonding and waterproof sealing in LED lightings which required high-temp tolerant glue

(2)Bonding and sealing engineering-plastics, metal , glass, ceramics.

(3)Positioning, reinforcing, and moisture proof sealing electronic components

(4)Bond in bumpers, hangers, and mirrors, seal in car lights, rear-view mirrors, and shower heads.

 

 

Properties

 

 

 

UNCURED

   Property Name

  K-5905

    Appearance

Translucent

    Paste

Density(g/cm3)

1.00~1.1

Initial Curing Time(25°C,min)

    3~10

 

 

 

CURED

 

 

Mechanical

Properties

Tensile Strength

     ≥2.0

Elongation at Break (%)

200~300

 Shear Strength

    ≥2.0

Hardness(shore A)

   25~30

Working Temp(°C)

-50~250

Electrical

Properties

Dielectric Strength(kv/mm)

     ≥20

Permittivity(@60Hz)

     3.0

Volume Resistivity (Ω.cm)

  2.0×1015

                 Packing Specification

300ml/tube

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2014, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
North America
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Central America
Oceania
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: Guangdong Famous Trademark,High-Technology Enterprise,The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995 , 17 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wanda Xu
Ms. wanda Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>