300ml Fast Curing Industrial Installation Acetic Silicone Sealant (SGS,REACH)

FOB Price: US $0.88 - 1.96 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 450 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen,Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Silicone Sealant,silicone sealant
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069100
Place of Origin:
GUA,Guangdong, China (Mainland) China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Construction, Footwear & Leather, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingjoin,i-Like
Model Number:
ID-121
Certificates:
REACH,ROHS,TUV,SGS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs/ctn, 2000 cartons/20ft container.
Delivery Detail: 25~35days

Specifications

1.Single-component.
2.Acid curing, fast curing speed
3.High modulus, no corrosion.
4.Excellent compatibility and adhesion.

Acetoxy Silicone Sealant

 

Silicone Sealant/ High quality Silicone Sealant/ Acetic Silicone Sealant is single-component, acid curing, fast curing speed, low modulus, high displacement performance, excellent adhesion. It has excellent weather resistant performance and excellent ageing resistant performance. Excellent compatibility with most of building materials.

 

Item No.:

ID-121

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

CHARACTERISTIC

1. One component, acetoxy cure, good extrusion and easy to use

2. Excellent weather proofing property

3. Excellent performance between the temperature -50°C to +150°C

4. Excellent adhesion for glass and most building materials

 

BASIC USES

1. Perimeter glazing for windows, doors and glass

2. Sealing for aluminum plate, glass window

3. Many other buildings and industrial purposes

 

CAUTIONS

1. When skin or eye contact occurs, immediately flush with water for 15 minutes, get medical attention, if irritation persists. Fully cured sealant is not hazardous.

2. Used in the well-ventilated environmnet 

3. Keep out of reach of Children

 

LIMITATIONS

  1. Can not be used to marble, granite and other alkalescence materials
  2. Not recommended for oil contained or blended surfaces
  3. Not suitable for confined joint (the sealant need atmospheric moisture for cure)
  4. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surfaces is lower than 4°C or higher than 40°C

 

PACKAGE

300ml plastic cartridge, 24PCS/CTN

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Ailike Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is a family enterprise of iLike Industries Holdings Group, which was started in 1997. Our company has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of sealants and aerosol products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, contact adhesives, etc.

Insisting on the tenets of "People are the base", "customers are the first" and "quality of products is the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,PU Foam Spray,Spray Adhesive  
Brands: Kingjoin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiabai 2nd Industrial Park, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   Membership Certificate   ASTM C1184   ASTM C920   ISO11600   BS5889  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Andy  Chen
Mr. Andy Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>