300x300 non-slip and wear-resistant yellow gray black porcelain tactile tile with direction pattern for blind guidance

FOB Price: US $7.78 - 12.38 / Square Meter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 25000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Week
Port: FOSHAN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Tiles
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
WENICE
Model Number:
DT2989D-60
Size:
300 x 300mm,300x300mm
Material:
Porcelain Tiles
Usage:
Exterior Tiles,direction for blind guidance,wear-resistant tile
Function:
Acid-Resistant,Heat Insulation,Non-Slip,Firebrick,Wear-Resistant
Surface Treatment:
Full Body Tiles
Color Family:
Yellows / Golds
Tile Type:
Floor Tiles
Thickness:
10+5mm
Surface:
strip protrusions
Water absorption rate:
0.5%<E≤3%
Grade:
*****
QMS:
ISO9001:2008
Excuticve Standard:
GB/T4100-2006
Standard:
FIMITIC relevant standards

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: carton/pallet
Delivery Detail: 20-30 days after receive the deposite

Specifications

tactile tile,indictor tile for blind guidance
1.Material:Porcelain
2.Size:300x300x15
3.E:0.5%-3%
4.Standard:FIMITIC standard

 Porcelain Tactile Tile, Blind Tile


 

 

Other name: Direction and Caution Tile, Waring tile,Guide for blind, Blinds specific flooring, Indictor tile for blind guidance, Tactile tile for blind guidance, Wear-resistant Tiles,Porcelain Floor Tiles,Ceramic Tile, Floor Tile,Ceramic Floor Tile,Tiles Floor Ceramic,Modern tile, Tiles Ceramic, All Kinds of Tiles, Tile for Sale,Floor Tile Price

 

 

Tile surface is strip protrusions , indicating that the straight direction; or the surface is hemisphere granular protrusions, instruction to stop, turn, warning. Combine the two tactile tiles, enable visually impaired people identified independent direction and walking.

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

Feature:

 

1.Wear-resistant, anti-slip

2.With good design, a sensitive sense of touch

3.Strong corrosion resistance, long life characteristics

4.Blind brick is manufactured in accordance with the FIMITIC relevant standards

5.This high-strength Blind Brick surface is both beautiful and wear-resistant, suitable for outdoor decoration. Its Concave and Convex model can not only make the Blind Sideway safer, but also beautify the environment effect.

 

Colors: 

 

Grey, yellow and black,etc.

 

Usage:

 

In Municipal Construction, used in plaza, parking lot ,subway/metro,in/outside of sidewalk, and the blind guide channel of public service project.

 

 

Installation Instructions:

 

1.During construction, the installation method is also very simple and convenient, pounced glue is ok.

 

2.New laying of the Blind is deep yellow, with glue directly on the sidewalk, so there is no need to destroy the original road.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 Foshan Jianqiu Ceramic Co.,Ltd

 

 

 

We are one of the leading company and fast growing company, since we separated from STATE –OWNED ENTERPRISES, Global Ceramic Group.

 


Production Line:4
Total assets:100 Million
Annual sales:150 Million
R & D personnel:20
Engineer:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Jianqiu(WENICE) Ceramics Co., Ltd is one of the leading ceramic tile manufacturers in China. We were founded in 1988; since then, we put our main focus on developing and manufacturing exterior wall tiles and floor tiles, and market our products as Jianqiu brand, which is well-known throughout the domestic ceramic tile market right now.

In 2010, in order to respond positively to the national implementation of energy-saving, low-carbon, environmental-protection and ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Exterior Wall Tiles,Ceramic Mosaics,Tactiles,Anti-Slip Floor Tiles,Swimming Pool Tiles  
Brands: WENICE  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Guwan Village Industrial Zone, Daye Town, Cenxi City, Guangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Foshan Jianqiu Ceramics Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 64% , Southeast Asia 10% , Oceania 8%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Ye
Mr. Steven Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: