310g Silicone sealant for Gutter Kastar 731

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 1.35 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 5000000 Unit/Units per Month
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Acetoxy glass silicone Sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
731
Type:
acetoxy silicone sealant
sample offer:
yes
Packing:
cartridges& drums
other service:
OEM
Hardness shore A:
20±2
Curing Rate(2mm/h):
10-12
Mass-loss Rate (%):
40
Density(g/cm3):
0.96
colour:
White, black, clear or on buyer's request
Name:
Clear silicone sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 15days after check the deposit or full payment

Specifications

1.one component acid cure
2.good adhension,age resistance
3.OEM& trial order
4.SGS & ISO certificates
5,12months guarantee

310g Silicone sealant for Gutter

Our Strengths:

Kastar make material, HDPE tube, nozzle

Kastar do pringing, filling and packing

Kastar do buyer's brand and logo on cartridge with good UV printing

Kastar guarantee qualities for 12months, and be responsible for quality problem

Kastar accept OEM service, and sales agent or distributor service.

 

Kastar 731 Description

Kastar 731 Middle Quality Acetic Silicone Sealant is a one-part RTV silicone sealant that provides faster cure than normal silicone sealant.It can be applied on glass,ceramics vitreous enamel, shelves,counter cabinets,signs and many other building materials.

 

Product  picture :

 

Property :

Acetic solidified; high intensity; fast solidification; good tightness; waterproof, weathering resistant; ultraviolet resistant; ozone resistant; high and low temperature resistant.

 

Application:

1. Can be good for general uses of sealing and bonding of buillding and construction joints;

 2. Various interior decoration of glass, glass device projects;
3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line;
4. Sealing glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material and so on.

 

 Packing detalis

220ml / 280ml / 300ml / 310ml(net capacity) hard package (the actual weight is subject to final products); 30ml, 60ml, 90ml, 100ml with blister card; 200kgs by drum

 

 

Color

White, black, clear or on buyer's request

 

 Certificates:

SGS test report& kinds of custom clearance test reports

 

Tech-data sheet

No

Item

Data

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

0.96

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin informationm

10-15 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

10-12

6

Drying(4mm/h)

24-30

7

Max.tensile strength

1.3

8

Hardness shore A

20±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥450

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.55

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

13

Adhesive

Ok

14

Weatherproof

Ok

15

Cold-hot adhesive

Ok

16

Under water adhesive

Ok

17

Elastical Recovery (%)

96

18

Mass-loss Rate (%)

40

Skin drying time and fully drying time under :23°C and 50% humidity

Any of futher infomation, welcome to send mails or call!  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70.00%, South America 7.00%, Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angel Nie
Ms. Angel Nie:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: