4-Chlorobenzophenone

FOB Price: US $350 - 420 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
134-85-0
Other Names:
(4-Chlorophenyl)phenyl-methanone
MF:
C13H9ClO
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
zbhggroup
Model Number:
zb-13
Application:
as a medicine, pesticide intermediates, and UV-curable coatings and in
Appearance:
white or off-white crystalline powder
appearacen:
white or off-white crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg / drum
Delivery Detail: promptly

Specifications

4-Chlorobenzophenone
CAS: 134-85-0
Purity: 99%min.
Melting Point: 75-77

 

 
Name: 4-Chlorobenzophenone
Synonyms: p-Chlorobenzophenone; (4-Chlorophenyl)phenyl-methanone
 
 
Molecular Formula: C13H9ClO
Molecular Weight: 216.67
CAS Registry Number: 134-85-0
EINECS: 205-160-7
Melting point: 75-77 ºC
Boiling point: 195-196 ºC (17 torr)
Flash point: 143 ºC
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Content: 99%min
Use: as a medicine, pesticide intermediates, and UV-curable coatings and inks.
Packing: 25kg /drum

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Baoding Zhongbao Chemical Industry Trading Co., Ltd. is a subsidiary company of Baoding Zhongbao Group,which is specialized in manufacturing and supplying high-tech chemicals such as pharmaceutical intermediates nutraceuticals,cosmetic materials etc.

Meanwhile we have developed our business with variaty commodities such as bronze sculptures, stainless pipe, stone. etc.To supply sufficient goods to our customers in great varieties, we could supply commodities accordance with the client's ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Bacto Peptone,Vinyl Resin,Levocloperastine Fendizoate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cairu Pan
Ms. Cairu Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: