4-Chlororesorcinol CAS#95-88-5 99% China

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 100 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Qingdao, Dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Permanent, Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance
Form:
Powder
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Orchid
Certification:
ISO
Model Number:
99%MIN
Application:
dyestuff intermediate, pharm intermediate,etc
Appearance:
White to light red powder
ASSAY:
99.00%Min.
Resorcinol:
0.20%Max.
WATER:
0.5%
IRON (PPM):
30Max.
MELTING POINT:
106.5°C-109°CMin.
Other name:
1,3-Dihydroxy-4-chlorobenzene; 4-Chloro-1,3-dihydroxybenzene
Place of origin:
Hangzhou, China

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum or as you request
Delivery Detail: promptly

Specifications

1. 4-Chlororesorcinol[CAS#95-88-5]
2. ISO
3. Purity:99%
4. Packing:25kg/drum
5. Sample offered

4-Chlororesorcinol CAS#95-88-5 99% China

1.Specifications

 

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

RESULTS

APPEARANCE

White to light red powder

Conform

ASSAY

99.00%Min.

99.25%

Resorcinol

0.20%Max.

0.11%

WATER

0.5%

0.2%

IRON (PPM)

30Max.

20

MELTING POINT

106.5°C-109°CMin.

108°C

CONCLUSION

CONFORMS WITH COMPANY STANDARD

 

 

 

2.Package

25kg/fiber drum

 

3.Application

Basic Orange 31,  

Used as an important material of synthetic resin, tannic acid, agricultural chemical furantion, medical the rhizome of chinese goldthread, perfume vanillin, pepper aldehyde and so on.

 

4.Storage Condition

Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

 

5.Production Capacity

500 MT annually.

 

 

6.Advantage

1.We have been in this field since 2004.

2.Our products are exported to United States, South American countries, and had a very good feedback. 

3.We are manufacture,with the superior quality and competitive price.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Orchid Chemical was established in 2009; we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai.

Orchid chemical is a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, agrochemicals, energy and the mining industry.

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Sulfate,P-Phenylenediamine,4-Tert-Butylbenzoic Acid,S-2-Chloropropionic Acid,Potassium Butyl Xanthate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Fi Europe & Ni, 19 - 21   ChemSpec Europe    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Orchid Chemical Supplies Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Karl Wang
Mr. Karl Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: