4 mins quick set acrylic epoxy ab glue

FOB Price: US $ 0.57 - 0.95 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1979-10-7
Other Names:
Acroleic acid
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kinfix
Model Number:
A100
Skin time:
15-30mins
Curing time:
48hours
Packing:
220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml,drum
Item:
acrylic sealant
Max Tension:
260%
Elongation at break %:
≥55
Service temperature:
-5°C to 90°C
Shrinkage:
15%
Density(g/cm³):
1.45

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

4 mins quick set acrylic epoxy ab glue 

 

 

 

* Product Description

KingFix A100 is a high quality and long lasting sealant for many jobs such as cracks and holes, that occur either naturally or due to DIY projects. It can adhere to all substrates, and has an anti-fungal feature to prevent mould in high humidity areas. This Acrylic Latex Caulk will do jobs very quick, and require minimal tooling only. It doesn't slump, run or sag, and looks great for a long time

 

 

* Usages

1. Sealing of fissures in walls, balustrades, and sills

2. Connecting joints in plasterboard technology

3. Small plaster repairs before painting

4. Sealing around window and door frames

5. Sealing of aerated concrete

6. Sealing of low movement construction joints between brick, concrete, timber

 

 

* Product Features 

1. High quality acrylic sealant

2. Provides a long lasting flexible seal

3. Use in a wide variety of situations

4. Adheres to all substrates

5. Has an anti-fungal agent

 

 

* Technical Data

property

   data

Product

Acrylic Polymer

Density(g/cm³)

1.45

Shrinkage

15% 

Skinning time

25 minutes

Curing Rate (2mm/h)

24-26

Full cure

After 24 hours depending on conditions

Extruding Property

160ml/min

Max Tension

260%

Tensile Adhesion

0.10

Modulus Adhesive

OK

Elongation at break %

≥55

Service temperature

-5°C to 90°C

 

 

(***Please read the above data carefully***)

 

 

* Packing

280ml, 300ml, 310ml cartridges packed in plastic cartridge, 24pcs per carton;

Bulk material by drum: 200It/330kgs.

 

 

* Storage

Protecting from freezing; store in a cool, dry place at room temperature. Product must be used within one year of purchase. 12 months guarantee.

 

 

* Photos

 

Product

 

 

 

Sample

 

 

Applicaiton

 

 

Factory

 

 

Certificates

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>