4K HD 2KM Fiber optic Extender Transmitter and Receiver up to 2km, Support 3D signal KVM function

  • 1-99 Pairs
    $170.00
  • 100-199 Pairs
    $155.00
  • 200-499 Pairs
    $145.00
  • >=500 Pairs
    $135.00
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
8 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 300 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 300 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 300 Pairs) Less
Contact Supplier
Samples - $180.00 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
PWAY
Model Number:
PW-THF123H
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Product name:
HD fiber Extender
Input:
1 HD
Output:
1 HD
Color:
Black
Standards:
HD 1.4
Resolution:
MAX Up to 2560*1600@60
Connector:
Female HD type
Fiber Type:
Single-mode
Transmission distance:
Double OM3 fiber: 300M Single mode fiber: 0- 2KM(No HDCP)
The Warranty:
1 year free warranty

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
23X17X8 cm
Single gross weight:
1.0 kg
Package Type:
Box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1 2 - 100 101 - 200 >200
Est. Time(days) 8 10 15 To be negotiated

 

4K HD 2KMFiber optic Extender(KVM fuction)
Model: PW-THF123HKM

 Description

 

The HD Fiber optic extender provides extension of HD and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 1. Specifications

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HD 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

MAX Up to 2560*1600@60Hz

Connector

Female HD type A

Impedance

100Ω

K/M

Interface

PC: MINI-USB

Keyboard And Mouse: USB-A

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Double OM3 fiber: 300M

Single mode fiber: 0- 2KM(No HDCP)

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V-12V

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

 2. Features

 

Transmits HD video signals up to 2km over single mode fiber; 

Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission;

Support video resolution max up to 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal;

Support copy EDID copy, can match many kind display device;

Compliance with HD 1.4 standard;

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;

 3. Diagram

 

contact details

 

TEL: 0086-755-28074847

FAX: 0086-755-29167719

mobile: 0086 18617247997

Skype: aapw663

Whatsapp: 0086 18617247997

Thank you for your time!Welcome to contactme!