5 minutes 20ml transparent clear epoxy glue in tube

FOB Price: US $0.23 - 0.6 / Pack Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 4800 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Day
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25068-38-6
Other Names:
EPOXY AB GLUE
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Metal, plastic, wood, ceramic, rubber, leather,
Brand Name:
Henco
Model Number:
HE-20
Name of product:
5 mintues rapid clear epoxy glue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 6 ml in mini injection (syringe), 10ml in metal tube, 17ml in metal tube, 40ml in metal tube, 25ml in PE injection(syringe), etc.....
Delivery Detail: 30 days after order

Specifications

1) Solidifying within 3-5 minutes
2) waterproof chemical medium-resistant
3) can be lacquered and waxed
4) joint is clear

 

5 Minutes Rapid Clear Epoxy Adhesive

 

Materials: A component is epoxy resin, B component is sulfur curing agent or harder.

 

Product feature:

 

5 Minutes Rapid Clear Epoxy Adhesive is based on the room temperature, having the features of:

 

(1) solidifying within 3-5 minutes

(2) suitable for small parts and structual strength

(3) can be used after one hours

(4) quick set and high adhesive performance

(5) can be lacquered and waxed

(6) waterproof and chemical medium-resistant

(7) joint layer is clear and elastic.

 

  • Scope Of Application]

The products of this series are widely used for bonding all kinds of hard material, like iron, casting iron, steel, aluminum, glass, pottery, graphite, concrete etc. And they could be applied to bond and repair in the field of daily households, home appliance, machine implement for agriculture, machine facilities, apparatus, stationary tools, arts, furniture, tube of water, valves, chemical piping, water towers, dam, pipes of water power plant etc.

  • [Using Method]

1. The surface should be clean and dry, without oil or wax

2. Take down the cap, pierce the seal, squeeze out evenly (A:B=1:1). cover the surface with glue based on the mixing of the two components evenly.

3. Packing specification: 20g/card,12card/inner box, 12inner boxes/ctn , MEAS: 36*30.5*44.5cm.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The 93rd Canton fair:
Booth No.6.1-D06. Oct 25-30

Established in 1997, we are specialized manufacturer with years of experience in production, research and development of adhesive. Now our working facilities cover an area of 12,000 square meters. We have over 100 fixed staff members, 35% of which are high or intermediate technicians.

Our leading products include super glue series packed in aluminum tubes, 502 series packed in plastic bottles, 101 series, modified two-component AB series ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): glue,super glue,502 glue,epoxy glue,ab glue,neoprene glue,contact glue,acrylic glue,cyanoacrylate adhesive,acrylic adhesive,epoxy adhesive,and so on  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hongjia Plastic Industrial Zone, Jiaojiang District, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province. China  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Taizhou Henco-Glue Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. weizhi Hu
Mr. weizhi Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: