500 temperature silicon heat-resistant paint

FOB Price: US $ 1 - 50 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: DALIAN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
SHRP
Other Names:
coating
MF:
TSH
EINECS No.:
silicon
Place of Origin:
Liaoning, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
aluminium powder
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Xingchuan
Model Number:
XC-SNR
200°c- 900°c:
temperature
brush and spray:
application mode

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 0.5kg,1kg,5kg,10kg,15kg,20kg, we can make the packages according to special requirments.
Delivery Detail: 10days

 

                                          500 temperature  silicon heat-resistant paint

 

1. Composition of high temperature paint :

Mixed up with alkyd resin, acrylic modified organic silicate resin and aluminium powder, in certain proportion, canned dividually.

 

2. Capacity&Application of high temperature paint :

High temperature resistanc(500°C), drying in room temperature, used to the surface of various high-temperature resistant large steel equipments, large boilers and high-pressure steam pipelines, etc.

 

3. index point of high temperature paint

content

result

viscosity(coating-4) ≥ S

13

 Application thickness  lines

1-2 

First painting thickness  µm

Wet film:50µm    dry film:25µm

drying time (h)

Surface≤4; whole≤24h

Mean Density  g/ml

1.1

Theoretic painting area m2/kg

9-11

Painting distance  h

24

 

4. Thinner:

name: thinner for organic silicate paint

thinning quantity: 0-5% (according to the weight)

 

5. Application Mode:

spray, brush

component ratio: component 1:component 2=26.5:73.5.

 

6. Referenced Application Viscosity:spray for 15-25s, brush for 15s

 

7. Surface Treatment:Get rid of the surface smear, moisture and dust etc.

 

8. Application Conditions:

In order to avoid the steam from concreting, the temperature should be above zero centigrade and the relative humidity should be lower than 80%, good aeration in course of drying.

 

9. Painting Corollary Coating:First Painting Corollary Coating:organic silicate putty,silicate heat resistant primer .

 

10. Life:12 months

 

11. Packing:double-tin

 

12. Safety:

Spray in places with good aeration conditions and take relevant safety measures if necessary. Pay attention to fireproofing.

Responsibility Announcement:

Spray in places with good aeration conditions and take relevant safety measures if necessary. Pay attention to fireproofing.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Large-scale: an integrated company with science, industry and trade
Industry: paint, emulsion, water basic colorant
Trade: all kinds of chemical materials.
Area: about 50000 square meters, 24000 square meters of building space for modern scientific research mansion and working plant.
Machines: not only up-dated on lines, but also well-equipped testing instruments.
Specialization
Experience: more than 20 years' experience of developing our markets.
Team: an adva... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: paint,color,pigment  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lydia li
Ms. Lydia li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: