About 845356 results:
Auto Starter (37129) , Car Alternator (3236) , Auto Batteries (7587) , Auto Switches (310) , Auto Lighting System (632) , More..

50MT Delco starter for Caterpillar 3306

FOB Price: US $130 - 150 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces Mimimum quantity will be according to our stock
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: China port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Type:
Starter Assembly
Size:
24V,11T
Car Make:
Caterpillar
OE NO.:
3306
Place of Origin:
Chongqing China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
kava starter
Model Number:
KVS1406

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Carton packing and then pallet. or according to customer's requirments
Delivery Detail: 3-90days according to the model and quantity

Specifications

1.100% new 50MT Delco starter
2.Used on:Caterpillar
3.Part No.3306
4.MOQ:1PCS
5.One year warranty

50MT Delco starter  for Caterpillar 3306


24V,12T

 

S/NManufacturerPart NO.
1Lester 
2WAI 
3Cargo 
4Caterpillar 2P3926 
5Caterpillar 2S3473 
6Caterpillar 3S8473 
7Caterpillar 3S9207 
8Caterpillar 3T2776 
9Caterpillar 3T7226 
10Caterpillar 3T8946 
11Caterpillar 4N3180 
12Caterpillar 4N3313 
13Caterpillar 6S9207 
14Caterpillar 6V0512 
15Caterpillar 7T4957 
16Caterpillar 853961
17Caterpillar 859207
18Caterpillar 8S3961 
19Caterpillar OR5215 
20Delco10461400
21Delco1109624
22Delco1109628
23Delco1109637
24Delco1109640
25Delco1109645
26Delco1109795
27Delco1109847
28Delco1109848
29Delco1109998
30Delco1990228
31Delco1990243
32Delco1993739
33Delco1993839
34Delco1993847
35Delco1993989
36Delco323765
37Delco323956
38Cummins3603867RX

 

 

Application:

 

S/NModel
1Caterpillar   compactors 815 cat. 3306 1970-1981
2Caterpillar   compactors 815b cat. 3306 1981-1996
3Caterpillar   compactors 815f cat. 3306 1995-1996
4Caterpillar   compactors 816 cat. 3306 1970-1981
5Caterpillar   compactors 816b cat. 3306 1981-1996
6Caterpillar   compactors 816f cat. 3306 1995-1996
7Caterpillar   excavators 235 cat. 3306 1973-1986
8Caterpillar   excavators 235b cat. 3306 1986-1992
9Caterpillar   excavators 235c cat. 3306 1988-1992
10Caterpillar   excavators 235d cat. 3306 1988-1992
11Caterpillar   excavators 245b cat. 3406 1989-1992
12Caterpillar   excavators 245d cat. 3406 1989-1992
13Caterpillar   pipelayers 561c cat. 3306 1969-1977
14Caterpillar   pipelayers 561d cat. 3306 1978-1984
15Caterpillar   pipelayers 571g cat. 3306 1975-1990
16Caterpillar   pipelayers 572f cat. 3306 1972-1974
17Caterpillar   pipelayers 572g cat. 3306 1975-1990

 

 

  
 

,

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing kava auto electrical co., ltd ( previous name:chongqing dongxu science and technology co., ltd), established in 2001, is a professional manufacturer and exporter specializing in starters and alternators. Our products are widely used in cars, trucks, bus, forklifts and heavy equipment for American, European, Japanese and Korean automobiles and are exported to more than 30 countries and regions, such as Colombia, the USA, Canada, Iran, Norway, Greece, and so on.

Products:
Starters ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Starter,Alternator,Starter Parts,Alternator Parts  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Central America
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Western Europe
Northern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011
Trade Assurance Amount: US $10,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Abby .
Ms. Abby .:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>