About 1888 results:
Pigment (16) , Silicate (5) , Other Organic Chemicals (1) , Other Chemicals (8)

55 Gallons of Concrete Sealer X-2- silicate based densifier and hardener

FOB Price: US $1,145 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 10000 Gallon/Gallons per Day
Port: FREE S&H in USA(48)
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicate based sealer
Place of Origin:
Tennessee United States
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Stone Technologies Corp
Model Number:
55CSX2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 55 gallon closed head plastic drums.
Delivery Detail: Always in stock

Specifications

Concrete Sealer X-2 is a higher concentration sealer than Concrete Sealer X-1 for porous or older concrete.

Concrete Sealer X-2 is a higher concentration sealer than Concrete Sealer X-1. It creates the same chemical reactions within the concrete as Concrete Sealer X-1 and it has the same physical properties, coverage rates and application procedures.

 

Concrete Sealer X-2 has been specifically designed to seal very porous concrete or concrete blocks. This sealer is also recommended for poured concrete if the concrete is more than 10 years old or if signs of seepage or damage such as dusting and efflorescence are already evident. It is also recommended that this sealer is used on outdoor concrete surfaces which may be exposed to severe weather conditions. This sealer is not recommended for decorative, stamped or aggregate concrete.

 

Concrete Sealer X-2 leaves a natural finish (no sheen) after application, it is UV resistant, non-yellowing, breathable and the surface will not be slippery. This sealer is not a repellent coating so the concrete can be painted after it has been sealed with increased paint adhesion because the sealer neutralizes the alkalis in the concrete preventing saponification of the paint. Adhesives and epoxy coatings can also be applied over the sealed concrete with no adverse effects.

 

Concrete Sealer X-2 is easy to apply using a brush, medium nap roller or low pressure sprayer at any temperature between 40 and 80°F. The surface to be treated does not need any special treatment but it must be oil and dust free to allow proper penetration of the sealer. You should check the surface of your concrete before applying this sealer to make sure it absorbs drops of water within a few seconds, if it beads up then use Eco Concrete Etcher prior to applying this sealer. It will cover approximately 200 to 400 sf/gal/app depending on the concrete porosity and two coats are recommended. Typically 5 gallons will seal a maximum of 1,000 sf of poured concrete using the two required applications but this coverage can be lower depending on the concrete porosity.

 

Concrete Sealer X-2 is environmentally friendly, non-toxic and nonflammable because it does not contain chemical solvents or release any VOC or noxious fumes.

 

Concrete Sealer X-2 is a ready to use, DIY type sealer which has a shelf life of at least two years. This concrete sealer is also guaranteed to last for the life of your concrete

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Stone Technologies, Corp. is located in Cleveland, Tennessee, USA and is a registered corporation within the State of Tennessee.

The company was founded in 1999 by the owner and President, Michael Parry. Michael has an honors degree in chemistry and almost 40 years experience in chemical formulation in a multitude of different industrial applications.

The company's product line falls into the following two categories:
1. Sealers and Cleaners for concrete, masonry, mortar, stucco and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): concrete sealers,marble sealers,granite sealers,limestone sealers,brick sealers  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Stone Technologies
United States | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Michael Parry
Mr. Michael Parry:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: