55 Gallons of Gloss Finish Acrylic Concrete Sealer X-4

FOB Price: US $1,799 / Barrel Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 10000 Gallon/Gallons per Day
Port: FREE S&H in USA(48)
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
acrylic polymer sealer
Place of Origin:
Tennessee United States
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Stone Technologies Corp
Model Number:
55CSX4

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 55 gallon closed head plastic drums.
Delivery Detail: Always in stock

Specifications

Concrete Sealer X-4 produces a high gloss finish that enhances and protects the appearance of all types of decorative concrete.

Concrete Sealer X-4 produces a high gloss finish that enhances and protects the appearance of all types of decorative, stained and stamped concrete pavers, brick, mortar, masonry, concrete structures and concrete aggregate driveways.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 is a special UV resistant acrylic copolymer blend which protects the surface of the concrete making it repellent to water, freezing temperatures, sun, pollution and staining. This sealer is a VOC Compliant, low odor water based combination of a sealer plus an enhancer.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 can be used on all types of concrete to make it dustproof. it is particularly effective on exposed aggregate surfaces to reduce wear and to eliminate the problem of loose pebbles.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 is a DIY type sealer which is easy to apply using a brush, medium nap roller or an airless sprayer at any temperature between 40 and 80°F. The surface to be treated does not need any special treatment but it must be oil, paint, adhesive and dust free to allow proper adhesion of the sealer. This coating must be applied to well prepared concrete and we do not recommend using the densifiers prior to application. You should check your concrete before applying this sealer to make sure it absorbs drops of water within a few seconds, if it beads up then use Eco Concrete Etcher prior to applying this sealer. It will cover approximately 250 to 400 sf/gal/app depending on the concrete porosity and two coats are recommended 4 to 6 hours apart. The sealer should be applied in two thin coats and not a single thicker coat. Typically 5 gallons will seal a maximum of 1,000 sf of poured concrete using the two required applications but this coverage can be lower depending on the concrete porosity and application method. If you are applying this sealer to a smooth surface and you want to add slip resistance to the concrete sealer we recommend that you add 1 to 2 packets of Stone Grip to each 5 gallons of sealer. If Stone Grip is added to the sealer we do not recommend spraying.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 provides a protective coating which enhances the effect of our 20 different easy to use Instant Concrete Dyes that stain and dry on the concrete in only 5 minutes.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 has also been proven as an effective anti-graffiti barrier helping to prevent paints, aerosols and crayons from adhering to the wall and allowing easy removal if they do.

 

Concrete Sealer X-4 is a ready to use sealer and does not require the addition of an activator which means that it does not have a limited pot life unlike some competitive concrete sealers and it has a shelf life of at least one year.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Stone Technologies, Corp. is located in Cleveland, Tennessee, USA and is a registered corporation within the State of Tennessee.

The company was founded in 1999 by the owner and President, Michael Parry. Michael has an honors degree in chemistry and almost 40 years experience in chemical formulation in a multitude of different industrial applications.

The company's product line falls into the following two categories:
1. Sealers and Cleaners for concrete, masonry, mortar, stucco and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): concrete sealers,marble sealers,granite sealers,limestone sealers,brick sealers  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Stone Technologies
United States | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Michael Parry
Mr. Michael Parry:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>