About 2953724 results:
Mixing Equipment (1419) , Other Chemicals (720)

567 anaerobic Piping thread glue

FOB Price: US $2 - 15 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
www.ytyc.cn
Other Names:
sealant
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
YICHANG
Model Number:
567
Color:
white
Container:
50ML/250ML

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 50ml/250ml
Delivery Detail: based on your quantity but usually in a week

Specifications

1.high temperature resistance,high viscosity,instant sealing.for sealing M80 or smaller.
2.Colorwhite
3.Viscosity(mPa.s):55000

567Piping  thread sealant:

high temperature resistance,high viscosity,instant sealing.for sealing M80 or smaller.                      Withands temperature up to 200°C and excellent solvent resistance,can sealing high pressure tapered pipe threads and fittings,can used on stainless steel surface.                                                                       

 

disassembled with hand tools. Technical Date Sheet

Product  Number

Container

Color

Viscosity(mPa.s)

Screw(mm)

Sealing Pressure(MPa)

Temperature range(°C)

Fix time/Full cure time

545

50ml/250ml

Purple

14000

M36

69

-50~150

40min/24hrs

554

50ml/250ml

Red

2500

M80

69

-50~150

40min/24hrs

567

50ml/250ml

White

55000

M80

69

-50~200

20min/24hrs

568

50ml/250ml

Yellowish

400

M36

69

-50~150

20min/24hrs

569

50ml/250ml

Brown

400

M36

69

-50~150

30min/24hrs

577

50ml/250ml

Yellow

24000

M80

69

-50~150

20min/24hrs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As a hi-tech enterprise integrating research, production, operation and service while having the broad selection of talents and advantages, Yantai Yichang Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. has made successful development for the purpose of "preventing looseness and stopping leakage on electromechanical products". Yichang series of anaerobic adhesives have been widely applied in such sectors as automobiles, motorcycles, machine tools, petroleum, metallurgy, papermaking, textiles, railways, shipbuilding, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): anaerobic sealants,instant adhesive,vv adhesive,RTV silicone sealant,industrial repairing  
Brands: YICHANG  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wendy Yan
Ms. Wendy Yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: