6" Stylish Promotion Kitchen Knives for Gift

FOB Price: US $ 0.99 - 9 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces min order of specific ceramic knives is negotiable
Supply Ability: 1500000 Piece/Pieces per Month Max 24,000,000 pieces ceramic kitchen knife one year
Port: China main ports
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $32,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Type:
Knives, kitchen knife for gift
Knife Type:
Chef Knives
Material:
Ceramic
Certification:
CE / EU, EEC, FDA, LFGB, SGS
Feature:
Eco-Friendly
Place of Origin:
Chongqing, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OLLE kitchen Ceramic knife
Model Number:
W150I
Usage:
promotion kitchen knife
Blade meterial:
Zirconia Oxide
Blade color:
White or Black
Hanlde metarial:
PP+TPE or customized
Handle color:
Black with yellow,Black with red or customized
blade size:
150*35*1.8mm
weight:
86g
handle length:
135mm
total length:
285mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Carton or as customers' request
Delivery Detail: 15~35 days

Specifications

1. promotion kitchen knife
2.Professional ceramic knife design and service
3.Certificate: LFGB, FDA,BSCI,ISO900

6" Stylish Promotion Kitchen Knives for Gift

 

Specification:

1,Stylish promotion gift design knife

2,High blade HRC by using zirconia powder import from Australia

3, Retain cutting edge for long time and easy clean blade

 

 

Item No.W075IW100IW125IW150I
Weight(g)34375286
Blade size(mm)75*20*1.6100*21*1.6125*25*1.8150*35*1.8
Handle length(mm)112112125135
Total length(mm)185210250285

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Material: OLLE ceramic knife is the only one who uses the 4# Zirconia in China. The pa-

rticles fineness is 30% higher than the 2# Zirconia.

2.Blade: OLLE ceramic knife blades are as white as jade in perfect light transmittance,

without any stain, chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks.(Without any stain,

chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks, OLLE ceramic knives’ blades are as

white as jade.)

 

3.Exclusive Processing Technic:OLLE is the only one in China who has the production

technology of cold isostatic pressing, and high temperature sintering by bell kiln,which is

designed and produced by OLLE. So that our products’ density is higher than 6.02 g/cm3,

with 30% lower porosity, better strength.

4.Sharpness: OLLE ceramic knives’ sharpness and sharpness retention are 30% high

-er controlled.The edge angle is between 11°~13°,and the cutting edge angle is bet-

ween 35°~42°.

 

5.Handle: Instead of using glue and thermal bonding to make handle, we OLLE ceramic

knives use injection molding which is more sanitary, healthier and dishwasher safe.

 

 

OLLE ceramic knives are produced via accurate steps,blade molding by pressing,cold

isostatic pressing(We OLLE is only one manufacturer in China who do this cold isosta-

tic pressing which can let the knife much denser),high temperature sintering,accurate

grinding,blade testing,handle injection,sharpness testing,laser engraving,cleaning,pa-

ckaging.

 

 

OLLE has a modernized plant that expands over 30,000 square meters with an annual

capacity of 20 million pieces of ceramic knives.It is the largest and most professional kit

-chen ceramic knife manufactural in China and the first choice of OEM and ODM factories.

 

1.Capacity:OLLE has the strongest production capacity in China-monthly capacity is 2

million ceramic knives. This enables us to get more than 35% market occupancy in glo

- bal ceramic knives industry.

 

2.Quality Control:All our products should endure dozens of technical processes and 10

inspections from raw material to finished products.So our OLLE knives' quality is stable.

 

3.Cost effective:OLLE’s products are cost-effective, for scale effect and strict cost con-

trol. For example, our purchase cost is 15% lower than our rivals.

 

4.R&D:OLLE has 25 professional R & D team members. At present, we have applied 1

invention patent, 10 utility model patents, and 19 design patents.

 

5.Customer service:OLLE has a professional marketing team with an experienced and

exceptional service system. We can quickly assess customer requirements to formulate

an efficient scheme to effectively achieve customer projects.

 

6.Complete Industry Chain:OLLE has more complete ceramic knives industry chain- We

OLLE have three subsidiary plants – Ceramic knives producing plant, Ceramic knives’

mold plant, and ceramic knives’ packaging plant.

 

7.Social Responsity:OLLE is of strong social responsibility. We passed BSCI certification.

 

Chongqing OLLE Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd is a company which has strong financial strength

and channels , also has the ability of R&D and resource integration in the field of house

hold products. Our clients includes the world's leading retail groups,such as WALMART,

ALDI ,LIDL,MGB,AUCHAN etc. Our company has long-term cooperation relationships and

purchase agreements with them.

 

OLLE Ceramic Knife Export Business Capacity

 

MarketMain ProductsRevenue(USD)Total Revenue(%)
EuropeCeramic knife32495471.2649.38
AsiaCeramic knife5527783.698.40
North AmericaCeramic knife10068463.1515.30
South AmericaCeramic knife4080030.826.20
AfricaCeramic knife26322.780.04
OceaniaCeramic knife5317201.458.08
Mid eastCeramic knife4692035.447.13
Central AmericaCeramic knife3599640.095.47

 

We OLLE ceramic knives are popular in worldwide not only because of our best quality

but also our high fashion professional design for customers.We are the best OEM and

ODM choice for you!

 

 

1, As China’s largest ceramic knife manufacturer, we strive to offer the best quality products with most competitive price. Our customers include: ALDI, Wal-mart, Target, etc.

 

2, Any colors, any logo acceptable. Free sample service. Leave an inquiry to know more details about price, packing and discount.

 

3, Company website:www.ollechina.com, explore for more product information.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. is located in one of the biggest industrial cities in west China - Chongqing, professional in the production and marketing of ceramic knives.
Chongqing Olle Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd. has the complete ceramic production line for raw material preparation, blade molding, high sintering, accurate grinding, handle injection moulding, laser engraving, cleaning, and packaging. We export over 1 million pieces of fine ceramic knives annually including paring kni... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Ceramic Knife  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
Oceania
Southern Europe
Mid East
South America
Central America
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: confidential  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: CARTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yueyang San She, Nancheng Street, Mechanical Park, Industrial Zone, Tongliang County, Chongqing City, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Certifications: US FDA,FOOD LFGB,EC No.1907/2006 REACH,LFGB,SGS REPORT,BSCI,MBT DBT
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: North America 13.64%, Eastern Europe 13.21%, Western Europe 13.21%
Experience: Established 2009 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Frances He
Ms. Frances He:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: