616 hot melt spray glue

FOB Price: US $2.12 - 4.28 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: NINGBO SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
141-78-6
Other Names:
contact adhesive, neoprene glue
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
shenniao
Model Number:
125ml,250ml,500ml,100ml
appearance:
Light yellow,yellow to Brown ,uniform viscous liquid
characteristic:
thermostability,high strength
shelf life:
18months
drying time:
5~25minutes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.Inner package: iron tin Outer package: carton(brown or white) 2.can be packed according to buyer's requirement.
Delivery Detail: within 20days on receipt your 30% deposit or lc.

Specifications

616 hot melt spray glue1.High temperature resistent
2.adhesion between fabric and sponge
3.waterproof fabric adhesive

616 hot melt spray glue
Detailed Product Description616hot m elt  spray glue

Contact Glue is used for bonding Formica, PVC board, furniture, paint-free panel, aluminum-plastic panel, fireproof plate

Contact Glue Is Specially Used For Formica, Also Used To Bond Leather, Rubber, Wood, Glass, Metal, Carpet, Fabric And So On.

 

Using Method:

1.  Clean The Joint Surface And Dry

2.  Smear The Glue On Both Sides Of Joint Surface. Fold And Press After Proper Drying.

3.  Dry For 48 Hours Could Reach Using Intensity, The Mas Intensity After 7 Days.

 

Applycation:

It Can Be Used By Brush, Roller Coater, Notched Trowel, Air Spray (Hot Or Cold), Airless Spray (Hot Or Cold), Curtain Coater And So On.

 

Physical Characteristics:

Test ItemExamine definite liquid
AppearanceYellow uniform viscous liquid
DryingTime5~25minutes
Endurable Tempertature-20°c~80°c
Life Time 18months

 

Attn: Alice Chen

 

Xianju Adhesive Factory (General Partner)
ADD.:No.116 shenggeng Road, Xianju county , Zhejiang Province, China

cell phone:+86-13758610713

TEL:+86-0576-87780989

 FAX:+86-0576-87784068

website: http://www.jiaonianji.en.alibaba.com
              http://www.shenniao88.cn.alibaba.com

              http://www.xjjnj.com

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xianju Adhesive Factory is located in Xianju County, Zhejiang Province, with key national scenic spots, founded in the early 1980s of the last century. With the rapid development in China's adhesive industry, we insist on the philosophy of "honesty, the pursuit of excellence, performance-oriented, eager to innovate the concept of corporate culture to credibility based on the quality of life, market-based, customer-God, based on market demand, continue to research, develop new products and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Adhesive,Glue,Super Glue,Contact Adhesive,Pvc gule  
Brands: SHENNIAO  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghengtou, Bulu Xiang, Xianju County,zhejiang,china  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1989

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Chen
Ms. Alice Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: