750l High elastic light yellow foam expansion joint filler

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Any Port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
POLYURETHANE FOAM
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,house DIY
Brand Name:
GORVIA
Model Number:
GF-Series Item-M
color:
light yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 750ml/900g per aerosol can, 12pcs/ctn, 120ctns/pallets
Delivery Detail: within15-25days

Specifications

750l High elastic light yellow foam expansion joint filler
Utmost yield 65L
High elastic foam
All-season use
Shelf lif

GF-series Item-M  

 

Tag: Utmost yield 65L, All-season use, Shelf life: 18 months

GF-series Item-M 750ML PU FOAM, which is based on moisture curing polyurethane, containing safety propellant, is used to seal gaps and crevices with very high expansion yield UP TO 65 LITERS, the post-expansion is quite low to prevent deformation. The foam that dispenses from aerosol can is moisture cured and draws humidity from the air for pipes, windows and doorframes. Foam can be cut once fully cured, provides excellent bond to lumber, plywood, concrete, metals, masonry and other substrates.

 

 

GORVIA M-Series PU Foam sealant/adhesives Note: For gun type PU foam, an additional foam gun dispenser is needed to spray (Needs to buy separately). In such case, you might also need to buy pu foam cleaner to clean the gun adapter after use. 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                           

ITEM NO: MG/MS900G

Foam color 

Track free 

Cut through   

Density(kg/m3

Close cells rate(%)

Adhessive strength(kpa)

Tensile strenght (kpa)

Compressive strength (kap)

Dimension stability (23°C)

 

Thermal conductivity (mw/m.k)

Water absorption(up to 24h)

Processing temperature

Cured foam temperature endurance

Fire rating

CFC&HCFCs emission

shelf life

Light yellow 

8-10mins

30mins

16~203

45~52

> 80

> 30%

> 120

0~1.0%(foam direction)

0~1.8%(falt direction)

< 30

≤1.5%

0°C to 40 °C

-40 °C to + 110°C

F/B3 (EN 13 501/DIN 4102-1)

Free

18 months

 

                    

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gorcci Sealing Material Limited is a high tech enterprise that is specialized in producing one-component spray polyurethane foam (PU foam), silicone sealants and relevant tooling products. Our products have been successfully exported to more than 50 countries and regions.

To meet different needs of our valuable customers, besides serving PU foam, silicone sealants, foam guns/pistols and caulking guns under GORVIA brand, we can also provide OEM and ODM services according to customers' ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,PU sealant  
Brands: GORVIA  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tess Yin
Ms. Tess Yin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>