About 536608 results:
Mixing Equipment (1533) , Reactors (2610) , Chemical Storage Equipment (26) , Other Organic Chemicals (115) , Other Chemical Equipment (34) , More..

750ml high quality and lower price all season pu foam for construction

FOB Price: US $0.68 - 2.56 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
FJ-TOP
Other Names:
PU-FOAM
EINECS No.:
FENGJING-TOP
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Fineking
Model Number:
FJ-TOP
Certificate:
ISO9001 ISO14001 CE UL
ITEM:
PU FOAM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Usually carttride and tube, quantity is 500ml, 600ml, 750ml, also can do according your requirement.
Delivery Detail: 7day afer the deposit

Specifications

1)strong bonding or big bubble volume
2)Fire-retardant, heat-insulation
3)Flae retardant pu foam

         750ml high quality and lower price all season pu foam forconstruction

 

 

fengjing brand pu foam is a single-component, moisture-curing and self-expanding pu foam.

Construction PU Foam cures when moisture in the air reacts with the chemistry of the foam, it can be used to 

economically insulate and fill of large seams, joints and cracks against heat loss, cold, draught, noise and moisture, 

adhere to all building materials except polyurethane foil, silicone and Teflon.

 

Properties

· High yield & stability and adequate pressure at low temperatures.

· Versatile and easy to use features

· Excellent adhesion on most materials. 

· Very good filling capacity.

· High thermal&acoustical insulation value. 

· Resistant to moisture, heat, water and many chemicals.
Applications
Mounting and insulating of door and window frames. Filling and sealing of gaps, joints and cavities.

Filling of penetrations in walls. Improving thermal isolation in cooling systems.

Specification

Product Name:

PU foam, PU adhesive, PU sealant, PU insulation

Material:

Polyurethane

Size:

750ml

Packing:

12 or 15 cans per carton

 Storage Life:

12 months when stored at 20°C

 

Item

Index

Color

Milk-white

Surface drying time

9-13min

Completely cure time

3-4h

viscosity

suitable

Foam Multiple

≥standard value-10

Density

10-30kg/m³

Bond Strength

PVC sheets/ aluminium sheets> 80kpa

cement mortar sheets>60

Shear strength

≥ 80

Dimensional stability(23±2)°C

<5%

Heatconducting coefficient, 35°C

<0.02w/(m.k)

Guide for use

1. It can be applied to damp surfaces.

2. OCF is moisture curing.The more moisture, the quicker the cure.

3. It must be protected from Uvin External application to prevent discoloration and deterioration of the foam.

4. Conventional paints can be applied to the foam.

5. It can be used in temperature range of 5-40°C, if in low temperature condition, we suggest that it should be placed in 25-30°C circumstance for 30 minutes to ensure the better performance.

6. Uncured foam can be removed with solvent. But after cure, foam can only be removed mechanically. Uncured foam sticks 

to hands and clothing.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the biggest manufacturer of construction sealants and adhesives in China. We have been obtained good reputations for providing our customers with the best quality products, the most competitive prices and good express delivery for more than 12 years.

Our mainly products: pu foam, silicone sealant,stone adhesive, acrylic sealant, contact adhesive, waterproof coating ,tile adhesive etc. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): pu form,silicone sealant,stone adhesive,acrylic sealant,white latex adhesive  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Madian Industrail,Jiaozhou,Qingdao  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Erica Yu
Ms. Erica Yu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>